Manjeera Constructions

Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes
₹62.20
+0%
Prev close ₹62.20
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Manjeera Constructions Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Manjeera Constructions →

Manjeera Constructions Share Price Chart

Manjeera Constructions last traded at ₹62.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +72.8%, three months the stock moved +51.7%, year the stock moved +51.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹36.00 – ₹62.20, with the latest close at its 52-week high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Manjeera Constructions

Incorporated in 1987, Manjeera Constructions Ltd is engaged in the business of real estate development, civil construction contracts, infrastructure projects development and windmill energy production.

Projects Undertaken: Company has projects mainly in Hyderabad, Vijayawada and Rajahmundry a) Residential:[1] Manjeera Monarch, Purple Town, Manjeera Trinity Homes, Manjeera Smart Home Apartments, Manjeera Majestic Homes, Manjeera Heights 1&2, Manjeera Diamond Towers 1&2, Manjeera New York, Manjeera Blue, Manjeera French County, Manjeera Casa b) Commercial:[2] Platina, Manjeera Trinity Corporate, Manjeera Majestic Commercial, Aditya Trade Centre c) Retail:[3] Manjeera Mall d) Hospitality:[4] Manjeera Sarovar, Manjeera Convention Centre, Aditya Hometel, Radisson Hotel, Aditya Park

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹45.03 Cr
52W High₹47.47
52W Low₹27.02
P/E Ratio1.96
P/B Ratio0.49
EPS₹18.39
Dividend Yield0%
Sales Growth (3yr)-5%
Profit Growth (3yr)27%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Sep 2024), Manjeera Constructions reported sales of ₹14.07 crore (-7.5%) and net profit of ₹3.77 crore (+90.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Manjeera Constructions quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Sep 202414.077.4452.883.773.01
Jun 202414.615.6638.746.945.55
Mar 202414.415.0434.985.614.48
Dec 202314.877.3249.236.685.34
Sep 202315.212.8318.611.981.58
Jun 20239.82-2.33-23.73-12.91-10.32
Mar 202323.36-6.06-25.94-12.19-9.75
Dec 202212.44-2.63-21.14-13.47-10.77
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024
Sales growth-63.6%-4.4%-56.9%-46.9%+19.5%-38.3%+48.8%-7.5%
Operating profit growth-189.8%-278.2%-494.9%+2730.0%–––+162.9%
Net profit growth–––––––+90.4%
EPS growth–––––––+90.5%
OPM %-21.1%-25.9%-23.7%18.6%49.2%35.0%38.7%52.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2024), Manjeera Constructions reported sales of ₹54.00 crore (-37.9%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore, compared with the previous year.

Manjeera Constructions annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202454.0013.0024.001.001.10
Mar 202387.00-8.00-9.00-48.00-38.75
Mar 202298.0011.0011.00-42.00-33.91
Mar 202164.008.0013.00-51.00-40.74
Mar 2020235.006.003.00-45.00-36.39
Mar 2019235.0030.0013.00-6.00-1.61
Mar 2018232.0023.0010.00-3.001.46
Mar 2017203.0013.007.00-8.00-5.31
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024
Sales growth+227.4%+14.3%+1.3%+0.0%-72.8%+53.1%-11.2%-37.9%
Operating profit growth+116.7%+76.9%+30.4%-80.0%+33.3%+37.5%-172.7%–
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––-210.3%–––––
OPM %7.0%10.0%13.0%3.0%13.0%11.0%-9.0%24.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding74.10%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Manjeera Constructions.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Manjeera Constructions.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Manjeera Constructions's current stock price?

Manjeera Constructions shares were last quoted at ₹62.20 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Manjeera Constructions?

Manjeera Constructions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 1.96 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.49. The industry P/E is 33.20.

What is the 52-week high and low of Manjeera Constructions?

The 52-week high of Manjeera Constructions is ₹47.47 and the 52-week low is ₹27.02.

What is the market cap of Manjeera Constructions?

The market capitalisation of Manjeera Constructions is about ₹45.03 crore.

How did Manjeera Constructions perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Sep 2024), Manjeera Constructions reported sales of ₹14.07 crore (-7.5%) and net profit of ₹3.77 crore (+90.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Manjeera Constructions a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Manjeera Constructions has 3-year profit growth of 27.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Manjeera Constructions?

Promoters hold about 74.10% of Manjeera Constructions.

Which sector does Manjeera Constructions belong to?

Manjeera Constructions belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.

Other Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks

All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Manjeera Constructions →