Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers last traded at ₹308.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.1%, three months the stock moved +0.0%, year the stock moved +0.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹308.40 – ₹318.50, with the latest close 3.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited (MCF) is primarily engaged in the manufacture, purchase, and sale of fertilizers. It is a subsidiary of Zuari Fertilisers and Chemicals Limited, an Adventz Group. [1][2]
Product Portfolio Fertilizers: Mangala Urea, Mangala DAP, Mangala SSP, and others for crops. [1] Plant Nutrition Products: Soil Conditioners, Organic Products, Micronutrients, Specialty Agri Products, Water Soluble Fertilizers, Crop Specific Soil Products, etc [2] Plant Protection Chemicals: Insecticides, Fungicides, Herbicides, Mangala Brand PP Chemicals from preventing destruction and damage of crops. [3] Other Products: Ammonium Bi Carbonate, Sulphonated N F, Sulphuric Acid [4]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2025), Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers reported sales of ₹862.00 crore (+5.9%) and net profit of ₹62.00 crore (+40.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | 862.00 | 111.00 | 13.00 | 62.00 | 5.20 |
| Mar 2025 | 774.00 | 38.00 | 4.80 | 16.00 | 1.35 |
| Dec 2024 | 968.00 | 103.00 | 11.00 | 57.00 | 4.84 |
| Sep 2024 | 776.00 | 76.00 | 10.00 | 26.00 | 2.23 |
| Jun 2024 | 814.00 | 106.00 | 13.00 | 44.00 | 3.71 |
| Mar 2024 | 786.00 | 36.00 | 4.60 | 5.00 | 0.41 |
| Dec 2023 | 641.00 | 82.00 | 13.00 | 33.00 | 2.78 |
| Sep 2023 | 1,410 | 141.00 | 10.00 | 68.00 | 5.71 |
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +398.2% | -45.4% | -32.5% | -15.0% | -45.0% | +51.0% | -1.5% | +5.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -41.8% | -71.9% | -8.6% | -46.1% | +25.6% | +5.6% | +4.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | -56.6% | -92.6% | -10.2% | -61.8% | +72.7% | +220.0% | +40.9% |
| EPS growth | – | -56.8% | -92.8% | -10.8% | -60.9% | +74.1% | +229.3% | +40.2% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 13.0% | 4.6% | 13.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 4.8% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2025), Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers reported sales of ₹3,332.00 crore (-12.2%) and net profit of ₹144.00 crore (-7.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 3,332 | 322.00 | 10.00 | 144.00 | 12.13 |
| Mar 2024 | 3,795 | 382.00 | 10.00 | 155.00 | 13.06 |
| Mar 2023 | 3,642 | 315.00 | 9.00 | 135.00 | 11.36 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,896 | 216.00 | 7.00 | 88.00 | 7.41 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,144 | 208.00 | 10.00 | 67.00 | 5.66 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,711 | 207.00 | 8.00 | 65.00 | 5.45 |
| Mar 2019 | 3,074 | 191.00 | 6.00 | 33.00 | 2.77 |
| Mar 2018 | 2,689 | 158.00 | 6.00 | 61.00 | 5.11 |
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.5% | +14.3% | -11.8% | -20.9% | +35.1% | +25.8% | +4.2% | -12.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -9.2% | +20.9% | +8.4% | +0.5% | +3.8% | +45.8% | +21.3% | -15.7% |
| Net profit growth | +221.1% | -45.9% | +97.0% | +3.1% | +31.3% | +53.4% | +14.8% | -7.1% |
| EPS growth | +211.6% | -45.8% | +96.8% | +3.9% | +30.9% | +53.3% | +15.0% | -7.1% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers.
Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers shares were last quoted at ₹308.75 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.64 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.69. The industry P/E is 16.60.
The 52-week high of Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers is ₹373.10 and the 52-week low is ₹125.25.
The market capitalisation of Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers is about ₹3,655.01 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2025), Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers reported sales of ₹862.00 crore (+5.9%) and net profit of ₹62.00 crore (+40.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 18.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 60.62% of Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers.
Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers belongs to the Fertilizers sector.