Mangal Compusolution

Computer Peripherals
₹40.50
-4.71%
Prev close ₹42.50
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Mangal Compusolution Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Mangal Compusolution →

Mangal Compusolution Share Price Chart

Mangal Compusolution last traded at ₹40.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.4%, three months the stock moved -19.0%, year the stock moved -22.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹40.50 – ₹58.00, with the latest close 30.2% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Mangal Compusolution

Incorporated in 2012, Mangal Compusolution Ltd deals in IT hardware solutions and Rental services[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] MCL is in the business of IT services. It provides customized solutions for various hardware and software rental needs. Company offers desktop, laptops or any presentation equipment for short and long-term business requirements, and also provides Pre-Configured and Tested machines including Add-ons like laser printers, large screen monitors, LCD Projectors. It also provides on-site support and maintenance services Company has repaired ~1280 laptops, ~848 computers, and has installed ~450 Operating Systems

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹56.46 Cr
52W High₹59.25
52W Low₹41
P/E Ratio9.35
P/B Ratio1.25
EPS₹4.44
Dividend Yield1.20%
ROE (3yr)15%
Sales Growth (3yr)25%
Profit Growth (3yr)-5%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Mangal Compusolution reported sales of ₹19.21 crore (+77.9%) and net profit of ₹3.45 crore (+159.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Mangal Compusolution quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202619.217.0236.543.452.54
Sep 202514.815.1134.502.591.90
Mar 202515.735.4434.582.341.72
Sep 20249.524.8350.742.232.23
Mar 202410.804.3840.561.331.33
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Mar 2026
Sales growth+77.9%
Operating profit growth+60.3%
Net profit growth+159.4%
EPS growth+91.0%
OPM %36.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mangal Compusolution reported sales of ₹34.03 crore (+34.8%) and net profit of ₹6.05 crore (+32.4%), compared with the previous year.

Mangal Compusolution annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202634.0312.1035.566.054.45
Mar 202525.2410.2840.734.573.36
Mar 202420.829.2644.483.863.86
Mar 202317.47-1.92-10.997.0435.20
Mar 202217.179.2153.640.874.35
Mar 202112.249.4677.290.341.70
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+40.3%+1.7%+19.2%+21.2%+34.8%
Operating profit growth-2.6%-120.8%–+11.0%+17.7%
Net profit growth+155.9%+709.2%-45.2%+18.4%+32.4%
EPS growth+155.9%+709.2%-89.0%-13.0%+32.4%
OPM %53.6%-11.0%44.5%40.7%35.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding73.50%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Mangal Compusolution.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Mangal Compusolution.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Mangal Compusolution today?

Mangal Compusolution shares were last quoted at ₹40.50 (-4.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Mangal Compusolution?

Mangal Compusolution has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.35 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.25. The industry P/E is 22.55.

What is the 52-week high and low of Mangal Compusolution?

The 52-week high of Mangal Compusolution is ₹59.25 and the 52-week low is ₹41.00.

What is the market cap of Mangal Compusolution?

The market capitalisation of Mangal Compusolution is about ₹56.46 crore.

How did Mangal Compusolution perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Mangal Compusolution reported sales of ₹19.21 crore (+77.9%) and net profit of ₹3.45 crore (+159.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Mangal Compusolution a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mangal Compusolution has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of -5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Mangal Compusolution?

Promoters hold about 73.50% of Mangal Compusolution.

Which sector does Mangal Compusolution belong to?

Mangal Compusolution belongs to the Computer Peripherals sector.

Other Computer Peripherals stocks

All Computer Peripherals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Mangal Compusolution →