Mahaveer Infoway last traded at ₹10.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.8%, three months the stock moved -1.9%, year the stock moved -19.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹7.69 – ₹15.27, with the latest close 32.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, Mahaveer Infoway Ltd is in the business of HR and software development services[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] MIL offers information and communication services involving computer programming, consultancy, and related activities. It delivers a wide range of consulting and IT services, with a focus on proprietary product development and the creation of software solutions
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mahaveer Infoway reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.13 crore (-230.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.00 | -0.17 | – | -0.13 | -0.24 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.51 | -0.51 | -100.00 | 0.46 | 0.83 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.68 | 0.08 | 11.76 | 0.05 | 0.09 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.67 | 0.06 | 8.96 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.75 | 0.16 | 21.33 | 0.10 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.25 | -0.35 | -140.00 | -0.24 | -0.44 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.64 | 0.18 | 28.12 | 0.13 | 0.24 |
| Sep 2024 | 1.02 | 0.22 | 21.57 | 0.16 | 0.29 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -38.9% | -60.0% | -56.9% | -9.6% | -34.3% | +6.3% | +104.0% | -100.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.3% | -28.0% | – | +100.0% | -72.7% | -55.6% | – | -206.3% |
| Net profit growth | -5.9% | -31.6% | – | +400.0% | -81.3% | -61.5% | – | -230.0% |
| EPS growth | -6.5% | -29.4% | – | +350.0% | -82.8% | -62.5% | – | -233.3% |
| OPM % | 21.6% | 28.1% | -140.0% | 21.3% | 9.0% | 11.8% | -100.0% | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mahaveer Infoway reported sales of ₹2.61 crore (-4.4%) and net profit of ₹0.64 crore (+700.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2.61 | -0.22 | -8.43 | 0.64 | 1.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.73 | 0.14 | 5.13 | 0.08 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2024 | 5.41 | -0.44 | -8.13 | -0.39 | -0.71 |
| Mar 2023 | 4.11 | 0.54 | 13.14 | -0.31 | -0.56 |
| Mar 2022 | 3.04 | 0.46 | 15.13 | 0.21 | 0.38 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.24 | -0.02 | -1.61 | -0.47 | -0.85 |
| Mar 2020 | 2.20 | -0.15 | -6.82 | -0.48 | -0.87 |
| Mar 2019 | 1.68 | -0.61 | -36.31 | -0.65 | -1.18 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -26.3% | +31.0% | -43.6% | +145.2% | +35.2% | +31.6% | -49.5% | -4.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | +17.4% | -181.5% | – | -257.1% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | -247.6% | – | – | +700.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | -247.4% | – | – | +673.3% |
| OPM % | -36.3% | -6.8% | -1.6% | 15.1% | 13.1% | -8.1% | 5.1% | -8.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mahaveer Infoway.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Mahaveer Infoway.
Mahaveer Infoway shares were last quoted at ₹10.30 (-4.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mahaveer Infoway has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.78 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.42. The industry P/E is 22.55.
The 52-week high of Mahaveer Infoway is ₹17.95 and the 52-week low is ₹7.30.
The market capitalisation of Mahaveer Infoway is about ₹5.62 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mahaveer Infoway reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.13 crore (-230.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 47.07% of Mahaveer Infoway.
Mahaveer Infoway belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.