Magnus Steel and Infra

Cables
₹32.50
+4.17%
Prev close ₹31.20
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Magnus Steel and Infra Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Magnus Steel and Infra →

Magnus Steel and Infra Share Price Chart

Magnus Steel and Infra last traded at ₹32.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +49.6%, three months the stock moved -78.1%, year the stock moved +532.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹13.40 – ₹212.25, with the latest close 84.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Magnus Steel and Infra

Incorporated in 1978, Magnus Retail Limited trades in agro products[1]

Operational Status:[1] MRL used to provide service in the Information Technology, with special focus on Computer hardware, software, Business Process Outsourcing, and Training in IT-related fields, including Academic Training. However, in FY24, the company closed its operations. Currently, it has entered a new line of business viz. Trading of Agro Products.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹12.54 Cr
52W High₹223.40
52W Low₹11.15
P/E Ratio1.92
P/B Ratio2.17
EPS₹19.28
Dividend Yield0%
Profit Growth (3yr)160%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Magnus Steel and Infra reported sales of ₹7.30 crore (+274.4%) and net profit of ₹2.41 crore (+487.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Magnus Steel and Infra quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20267.302.4133.012.410.46
Mar 20267.141.5221.291.520.29
Dec 20256.201.0817.421.080.21
Sep 20257.281.5821.701.500.29
Jun 20251.950.4824.620.410.08
Mar 20251.470.2919.730.220.04
Dec 20241.72-0.10-5.81-0.16-0.03
Sep 20240.00-0.02–-0.020.00
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth––+119.4%+13.4%–+260.5%+385.7%+274.4%
Operating profit growth––––––+424.1%+402.1%
Net profit growth––––––+590.9%+487.8%
EPS growth––––––+625.0%+475.0%
OPM %–-5.8%19.7%24.6%21.7%17.4%21.3%33.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Magnus Steel and Infra reported sales of ₹22.58 crore (+607.8%) and net profit of ₹4.51 crore (+7416.7%), compared with the previous year.

Magnus Steel and Infra annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202622.584.6620.644.510.86
Mar 20253.190.195.960.060.18
Mar 20240.67-0.16-23.88-0.38-1.12
Mar 20230.00-0.13–-0.29-0.86
Mar 20220.00-0.09–-0.23-0.68
Mar 20210.00-0.09–-0.20-0.59
Mar 20200.00-0.14–-0.23-0.68
Mar 20190.00-0.13–-0.21-0.62
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth––––––+376.1%+607.8%
Operating profit growth–––––––+2352.6%
Net profit growth–––––––+7416.7%
EPS growth–––––––+377.8%
OPM %–––––-23.9%6.0%20.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding12.19%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Magnus Steel and Infra.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Magnus Steel and Infra's current stock price?

Magnus Steel and Infra shares were last quoted at ₹32.50 (+4.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Magnus Steel and Infra?

Magnus Steel and Infra has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 1.92 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.17. The industry P/E is 47.51.

What is the 52-week high and low of Magnus Steel and Infra?

The 52-week high of Magnus Steel and Infra is ₹223.40 and the 52-week low is ₹11.15.

What is the market cap of Magnus Steel and Infra?

The market capitalisation of Magnus Steel and Infra is about ₹12.54 crore.

How did Magnus Steel and Infra perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Magnus Steel and Infra reported sales of ₹7.30 crore (+274.4%) and net profit of ₹2.41 crore (+487.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Magnus Steel and Infra a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Magnus Steel and Infra has 3-year profit growth of 160.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Magnus Steel and Infra?

Promoters hold about 12.19% of Magnus Steel and Infra.

Which sector does Magnus Steel and Infra belong to?

Magnus Steel and Infra belongs to the Cables sector.

Other Cables stocks

All Cables stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Magnus Steel and Infra →