Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems last traded at ₹89.35 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -45.7%, three months the stock moved -36.1%, year the stock moved -38.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹89.35 – ₹243.35, with the latest close 63.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2010, Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems Ltd is in the business of manufacturing medical equipment and telemedicine.[1]
Business Overview:[1] METSL is engaged in activities related to the design, development, and manufacturing of products and services for financial inclusion, cardiology, gynecology, critical care patient and disease management in medicine. It offers an advanced portfolio of products and services, including patient monitors, pulse oximeters, electrocardiographs, defibrillators, fetal monitors, stress test systems, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems reported sales of ₹9.66 crore (-7.4%) and net profit of ₹1.53 crore (+0.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 9.66 | 1.69 | 17.49 | 1.53 | 2.78 |
| Mar 2026 | 11.70 | 2.13 | 18.21 | 2.26 | 4.10 |
| Dec 2025 | 11.15 | 3.22 | 28.88 | 2.70 | 4.90 |
| Sep 2025 | 5.89 | 0.40 | 6.79 | 0.65 | 1.18 |
| Jun 2025 | 10.43 | 1.76 | 16.87 | 1.52 | 2.76 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.85 | 0.51 | 6.50 | 0.84 | 1.52 |
| Dec 2024 | 5.01 | 0.54 | 10.78 | 0.75 | 1.36 |
| Sep 2024 | 7.33 | 1.01 | 13.78 | 1.01 | 1.83 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +28.8% | +49.6% | -44.6% | +19.9% | -19.6% | +122.6% | +49.0% | -7.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +90.6% | – | -85.5% | +15.8% | -60.4% | +496.3% | +317.6% | -4.0% |
| Net profit growth | +188.6% | +294.7% | -67.4% | +21.6% | -35.6% | +260.0% | +169.0% | +0.7% |
| EPS growth | +185.9% | +300.0% | -67.5% | +21.6% | -35.5% | +260.3% | +169.7% | +0.7% |
| OPM % | 13.8% | 10.8% | 6.5% | 16.9% | 6.8% | 28.9% | 18.2% | 17.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems reported sales of ₹39.17 crore (+35.6%) and net profit of ₹7.13 crore (+62.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 39.17 | 7.50 | 19.15 | 7.13 | 12.94 |
| Mar 2025 | 28.89 | 4.12 | 14.26 | 4.38 | 7.95 |
| Mar 2024 | 33.29 | 5.92 | 17.78 | 4.94 | 8.97 |
| Mar 2023 | 24.60 | 3.67 | 14.92 | 2.98 | 5.41 |
| Mar 2022 | 11.15 | 1.04 | 9.33 | 1.25 | 2.27 |
| Mar 2021 | 47.55 | 8.49 | 17.85 | 5.64 | 10.24 |
| Mar 2020 | 13.54 | 1.60 | 11.82 | 0.35 | 0.67 |
| Mar 2019 | 9.53 | 0.66 | 6.93 | 0.34 | 0.69 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.4% | +42.1% | +251.2% | -76.6% | +120.6% | +35.3% | -13.2% | +35.6% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +142.4% | +430.6% | -87.8% | +252.9% | +61.3% | -30.4% | +82.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | +2.9% | +1511.4% | -77.8% | +138.4% | +65.8% | -11.3% | +62.8% |
| EPS growth | – | -2.9% | +1428.4% | -77.8% | +138.3% | +65.8% | -11.4% | +62.8% |
| OPM % | 6.9% | 11.8% | 17.9% | 9.3% | 14.9% | 17.8% | 14.3% | 19.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems.
Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems shares were last quoted at ₹89.35 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.08 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.21. The industry P/E is 97.46.
The 52-week high of Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems is ₹187.60 and the 52-week low is ₹106.50.
The market capitalisation of Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems is about ₹96.76 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems reported sales of ₹9.66 crore (-7.4%) and net profit of ₹1.53 crore (+0.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 36.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.90% of Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems.
Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems belongs to the Telecommunication - Equipment sector.
All Telecommunication - Equipment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z