Madala Holdings last traded at ₹151.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -21.1%, three months the stock moved -20.8%, year the stock moved -36.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹150.00 – ₹243.00, with the latest close 37.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1990, Softsol India is in the business of information and technology services and Infrastructural facilities including leasing of properties or spaces[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SSL is a CMMi Level 3, IS0 9001, and ISO 27001 certified organization and AWS and Microsoft Gold Certified Partner. It is a specialized IT services provider that offers solutions to its customers in transforming their data, business processes and enterprise applications by using cutting-edge technologies such as cloud, artificial intelligence, machine learning and providing data analytics solutions with intuitive UX/UI design
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Madala Holdings reported sales of ₹3.86 crore (+13.9%) and net profit of ₹3.43 crore (-22.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3.86 | 2.32 | 60.10 | 3.43 | 2.32 |
| Mar 2026 | 3.59 | 1.68 | 46.80 | -7.21 | -4.87 |
| Dec 2025 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 54.41 | 3.62 | 2.45 |
| Sep 2025 | 3.39 | 2.17 | 64.01 | 1.86 | 1.26 |
| Jun 2025 | 3.39 | 2.54 | 74.93 | 4.44 | 3.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.24 | 1.80 | 55.56 | 2.11 | 1.43 |
| Dec 2024 | 3.23 | 1.90 | 58.82 | 1.70 | 1.15 |
| Sep 2024 | 3.07 | 1.77 | 57.65 | 2.25 | 1.52 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -9.7% | -5.6% | -51.5% | +5.9% | +10.4% | +5.3% | +10.8% | +13.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -23.0% | -18.1% | -1.1% | +28.9% | +22.6% | -2.6% | -6.7% | -8.7% |
| Net profit growth | +48.0% | -5.6% | -19.5% | +72.8% | -17.3% | +112.9% | -441.7% | -22.7% |
| EPS growth | +47.6% | -5.7% | -19.2% | +72.4% | -17.1% | +113.0% | -440.6% | -22.7% |
| OPM % | 57.7% | 58.8% | 55.6% | 74.9% | 64.0% | 54.4% | 46.8% | 60.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Madala Holdings reported sales of ₹13.77 crore (+8.1%) and net profit of ₹2.71 crore (-68.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 13.77 | 8.25 | 59.91 | 2.71 | 1.83 |
| Mar 2025 | 12.74 | 7.46 | 58.56 | 8.64 | 5.84 |
| Mar 2024 | 13.51 | 8.70 | 64.40 | 9.88 | 6.68 |
| Mar 2023 | 31.53 | 6.39 | 20.27 | 6.05 | 3.60 |
| Mar 2022 | 74.20 | 8.03 | 10.82 | 16.72 | 9.95 |
| Mar 2021 | 18.90 | 6.83 | 36.14 | 10.85 | 6.46 |
| Mar 2020 | 22.41 | 7.51 | 33.51 | 7.72 | 4.60 |
| Mar 2019 | 18.37 | 6.28 | 34.19 | 6.33 | 3.77 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +26.9% | +22.0% | -15.7% | +292.6% | -57.5% | -57.2% | -5.7% | +8.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +11.5% | +19.6% | -9.1% | +17.6% | -20.4% | +36.2% | -14.3% | +10.6% |
| Net profit growth | +15.5% | +22.0% | +40.5% | +54.1% | -63.8% | +63.3% | -12.6% | -68.6% |
| EPS growth | +15.6% | +22.0% | +40.4% | +54.0% | -63.8% | +85.6% | -12.6% | -68.7% |
| OPM % | 34.2% | 33.5% | 36.1% | 10.8% | 20.3% | 64.4% | 58.6% | 59.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Madala Holdings.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Madala Holdings Company News, Madala Holdings Updates, Company Results, news and announcements - Moneycontrol.com
Madala Holdings Company News, Madala Holdings Updates, Company Results, news and announcements - Moneycontrol.com
Madala Holdings Company News, Madala Holdings Updates, Company Results, news and announcements - Moneycontrol.com
Madala Holdings shares were last quoted at ₹151.95 (-1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Madala Holdings has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.26 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.56. The industry P/E is 38.98.
The 52-week high of Madala Holdings is ₹279.65 and the 52-week low is ₹157.50.
The market capitalisation of Madala Holdings is about ₹271.58 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Madala Holdings reported sales of ₹3.86 crore (+13.9%) and net profit of ₹3.43 crore (-22.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Madala Holdings has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of -23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.47% of Madala Holdings.
Madala Holdings belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.