M P Agro Industries last traded at ₹9.49 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +7.6%, three months the stock moved -4.6%, year the stock moved +4.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹8.00 – ₹12.00, with the latest close 20.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1975, M P Agro Industries Ltd manufactures chemical fertilizers[1]
Business Overview:[1] Company is in the business of manufacturing, distributing, buying, selling, dealing, and rendering assistance and services of chemical fertilizers, heavy chemicals and their byproducts
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), M P Agro Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.01 crore (-50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.00 | -0.08 | – | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.00 | -0.06 | – | 0.04 | 0.07 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.00 | -0.10 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.00 | -0.09 | – | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.00 | -0.06 | – | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.00 | -0.07 | – | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.08 | – | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -0.09 | – | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | -100.0% | – | – | – | – | – |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | +0.0% | -66.7% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -100.0% | +300.0% | -50.0% |
| EPS growth | – | +0.0% | -60.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -100.0% | +250.0% | -33.3% |
| OPM % | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), M P Agro Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.07 crore (+40.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.00 | -0.32 | – | 0.07 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.00 | -0.33 | – | 0.05 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.42 | -0.31 | -73.81 | 0.04 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.00 | -0.23 | – | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.00 | -0.26 | – | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.59 | -0.20 | -33.90 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2020 | 1.41 | -0.85 | -60.28 | -0.30 | -0.52 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | -0.24 | – | 0.07 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | -58.2% | -100.0% | – | – | -100.0% | – |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -90.4% | -528.6% | – | +0.0% | -33.3% | +100.0% | +25.0% | +40.0% |
| EPS growth | -90.5% | -533.3% | – | +0.0% | -40.0% | +133.3% | +28.6% | +33.3% |
| OPM % | – | -60.3% | -33.9% | – | – | -73.8% | – | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for M P Agro Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sumuka Agro Industries incorporates new subsidiary company
CIAN Agro Industries enters into MoU with Andhra Pradesh Medtech Zone
M P Agro Industries shares were last quoted at ₹9.49 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
M P Agro Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 92.64 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.98. The industry P/E is 16.60.
The 52-week high of M P Agro Industries is ₹12.72 and the 52-week low is ₹7.20.
The market capitalisation of M P Agro Industries is about ₹5.91 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), M P Agro Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.01 crore (-50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, M P Agro Industries has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 52.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 18.07% of M P Agro Industries.
M P Agro Industries belongs to the Fertilizers sector.