Latent View Analytics last traded at ₹231.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.1%, three months the stock moved -26.7%, year the stock moved -43.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹230.75 – ₹498.35, with the latest close 53.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Latent View Analytics Ltd provides analytics services such as data and analytics consulting, business analytics & insights, advanced predictive analytics, data engineering, and digital solutions. The company provides services to blue-chip companies in Technology, BFSI, CPG & Retail, Industrials, and other industry domains.[1]
Leadership[1] 1st Analytics company listed on BSE/NSE
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Latent View Analytics reported sales of ₹287.00 crore (+21.6%) and net profit of ₹47.00 crore (-7.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 287.00 | 57.00 | 20.00 | 47.00 | 2.33 |
| Mar 2026 | 289.00 | 68.00 | 23.00 | 55.00 | 2.55 |
| Dec 2025 | 278.00 | 62.00 | 22.00 | 51.00 | 2.42 |
| Sep 2025 | 258.00 | 56.00 | 22.00 | 46.00 | 2.15 |
| Jun 2025 | 236.00 | 50.00 | 21.00 | 51.00 | 2.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 232.00 | 55.00 | 24.00 | 51.00 | 2.59 |
| Dec 2024 | 228.00 | 50.00 | 22.00 | 43.00 | 2.03 |
| Sep 2024 | 209.00 | 45.00 | 22.00 | 41.00 | 1.94 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +34.0% | +37.3% | +34.9% | +31.8% | +23.4% | +21.9% | +24.6% | +21.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +45.2% | +35.1% | +37.5% | +31.6% | +24.4% | +24.0% | +23.6% | +14.0% |
| Net profit growth | +20.6% | -8.5% | +13.3% | +30.8% | +12.2% | +18.6% | +7.8% | -7.8% |
| EPS growth | +16.9% | -10.2% | +17.7% | +30.2% | +10.8% | +19.2% | -1.5% | -5.3% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 22.0% | 24.0% | 21.0% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 23.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Latent View Analytics reported sales of ₹1,060.00 crore (+25.0%) and net profit of ₹202.00 crore (+16.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,060 | 236.00 | 22.00 | 202.00 | 9.57 |
| Mar 2025 | 848.00 | 196.00 | 23.00 | 173.00 | 8.44 |
| Mar 2024 | 641.00 | 136.00 | 21.00 | 159.00 | 7.70 |
| Mar 2023 | 539.00 | 145.00 | 27.00 | 155.00 | 7.59 |
| Mar 2022 | 408.00 | 122.00 | 30.00 | 130.00 | 6.46 |
| Mar 2021 | 306.00 | 105.00 | 34.00 | 91.00 | 112.43 |
| Mar 2020 | 310.00 | 80.00 | 26.00 | 73.00 | 89.79 |
| Mar 2019 | 288.00 | 73.00 | 25.00 | 60.00 | 73.85 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +269.2% | +7.6% | -1.3% | +33.3% | +32.1% | +18.9% | +32.3% | +25.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +180.8% | +9.6% | +31.3% | +16.2% | +18.9% | -6.2% | +44.1% | +20.4% |
| Net profit growth | +252.9% | +21.7% | +24.7% | +42.9% | +19.2% | +2.6% | +8.8% | +16.8% |
| EPS growth | +243.8% | +21.6% | +25.2% | -94.3% | +17.5% | +1.4% | +9.6% | +13.4% |
| OPM % | 25.0% | 26.0% | 34.0% | 30.0% | 27.0% | 21.0% | 23.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Latent View Analytics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Latent View Analytics shareholders approve board appointments at 20th AGM - scanx.trade
Latent View Analytics appoints Sonal Ramrakhiani as Chief Executive Officer - scanx.trade
Latent View Analytics delays Decision Point stake acquisition - scanx.trade
Latent View Analytics consolidated net profit declines 1.37% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Latent View Analytics consolidated net profit declines 1.37% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Latent View Analytics Schedules Q4FY26 Earnings Conference Call for May 18, 2026 - scanx.trade
Societe Generale buys half a percent stake in Latent View Analytics, stock surges 20% - Moneycontrol.com
Societe Generale buys half a percent stake in Latent View Analytics, stock surges 20% - Moneycontrol.com
Latent View Analytics among 6 stocks showing bullish RSI upswing
LatentView shares jump 8% on $3 million AI startup deal
Latent View Analytics shares were last quoted at ₹231.50 (-0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Latent View Analytics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 25.84 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.80. The industry P/E is 35.07.
The 52-week high of Latent View Analytics is ₹517.00 and the 52-week low is ₹240.80.
The market capitalisation of Latent View Analytics is about ₹5,050.76 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Latent View Analytics reported sales of ₹287.00 crore (+21.6%) and net profit of ₹47.00 crore (-7.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Latent View Analytics has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 65.10% of Latent View Analytics.
Latent View Analytics belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.