Lancor Holdings last traded at ₹29.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -21.9%, three months the stock moved +21.2%, year the stock moved +28.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹19.29 – ₹40.31, with the latest close 25.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Lancor Holdings Ltd is in the business of real estate development, leasing of commercial properties and allied activities[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] LHL executes commercial and residential development projects in Chennai and is doing redevelopment of many city projects through joint development. Company has completed 73 projects of 49.13 lakh square feet
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lancor Holdings reported sales of ₹45.00 crore (+9.8%) and net profit of ₹17.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 45.00 | 8.00 | 18.00 | 17.00 | 2.35 |
| Mar 2026 | 18.00 | -14.00 | -79.00 | 43.00 | 5.85 |
| Dec 2025 | 38.00 | 6.00 | 16.00 | 0.00 | -0.03 |
| Sep 2025 | 34.00 | 2.00 | 7.00 | -3.00 | -0.34 |
| Jun 2025 | 41.00 | 6.00 | 16.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 52.00 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 46.00 | 3.00 | 7.00 | -2.00 | -0.28 |
| Sep 2024 | 57.00 | 12.00 | 21.00 | 4.00 | 0.52 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +62.9% | +48.4% | +18.2% | +17.1% | -40.4% | -17.4% | -65.4% | +9.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | -40.0% | -22.2% | -33.3% | -83.3% | +100.0% | -300.0% | +33.3% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | -300.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | -175.0% | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | +67.7% | -233.3% | -100.0% | -95.0% | -165.4% | – | – | +11650.0% |
| OPM % | 21.0% | 7.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 7.0% | 16.0% | -79.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Lancor Holdings reported sales of ₹131.00 crore (-31.1%) and net profit of ₹40.00 crore (+700.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 131.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 40.00 | 5.50 |
| Mar 2025 | 190.00 | 32.00 | 17.00 | 5.00 | 0.64 |
| Mar 2024 | 138.00 | 25.00 | 18.00 | 7.00 | 1.11 |
| Mar 2023 | 115.00 | 22.00 | 19.00 | 0.00 | -0.06 |
| Mar 2022 | 103.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | -17.00 | -2.79 |
| Mar 2021 | 52.00 | 13.00 | 25.00 | -12.00 | -1.90 |
| Mar 2020 | 58.00 | 19.00 | 33.00 | -6.00 | -0.95 |
| Mar 2019 | 92.00 | 28.00 | 30.00 | 3.00 | 0.47 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.7% | -37.0% | -10.3% | +98.1% | +11.7% | +20.0% | +37.7% | -31.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +3.7% | -32.1% | -31.6% | -53.8% | +266.7% | +13.6% | +28.0% | -96.9% |
| Net profit growth | -50.0% | -300.0% | – | – | – | – | -28.6% | +700.0% |
| EPS growth | -50.5% | -302.1% | – | – | – | – | -42.3% | +759.4% |
| OPM % | 30.0% | 33.0% | 25.0% | 6.0% | 19.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Lancor Holdings.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Lancor Holdings sets Sep 28 AGM; declares ₹0.30 final dividend - scanx.trade
Lancor Holdings surges on signing JDA to construct 20 residential apartments in Chennai
Lancor Holdings signs JDA to construct 20 residential apartments in Chennai
Lancor Holdings signs JDA to construct 20 residential apartments in Chennai
Lancor Holdings shares were last quoted at ₹29.90 (+2.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Lancor Holdings has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 4.34 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.97. The industry P/E is 32.97.
The 52-week high of Lancor Holdings is ₹41.69 and the 52-week low is ₹18.24.
The market capitalisation of Lancor Holdings is about ₹250.00 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lancor Holdings reported sales of ₹45.00 crore (+9.8%) and net profit of ₹17.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Lancor Holdings has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 395.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 51.31% of Lancor Holdings.
Lancor Holdings belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.
All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z