KSolves India last traded at ₹246.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.3%, three months the stock moved -14.4%, year the stock moved -25.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹240.40 – ₹349.27, with the latest close 29.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2012, Ksolves India Ltd is involved in Other computer related activities including maintenance of websites of other firms/ creation of multimedia presentations for other firms, etc.[1]
Business Overview:[1] [2] [3] The company is a CMMI Level 3 software development firm providing services to organisations as engineering and technology partners. Its expertise includes high-end technologies, including Big Data, Machine Learning, Artificial Intelligence, Salesforce, Odoo, DevOps, Penetration Testing, etc. It has delivered 750+ software development projects covering the entire project life cycle.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), KSolves India reported sales of ₹41.44 crore (+10.0%) and net profit of ₹9.21 crore (+43.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 41.44 | 12.56 | 30.31 | 9.21 | 3.88 |
| Mar 2026 | 43.03 | 12.60 | 29.28 | 9.69 | 4.09 |
| Dec 2025 | 42.30 | 13.70 | 32.39 | 9.80 | 4.13 |
| Sep 2025 | 39.67 | 12.07 | 30.43 | 8.41 | 3.55 |
| Jun 2025 | 37.67 | 9.94 | 26.39 | 6.43 | 2.71 |
| Mar 2025 | 33.34 | 8.55 | 25.64 | 5.86 | 2.47 |
| Dec 2024 | 37.70 | 14.08 | 37.35 | 10.32 | 4.35 |
| Sep 2024 | 34.82 | 13.21 | 37.94 | 9.19 | 3.88 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +34.0% | +32.7% | +9.5% | +19.3% | +13.9% | +12.2% | +29.1% | +10.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +17.6% | +17.1% | -34.0% | -17.2% | -8.6% | -2.7% | +47.4% | +26.4% |
| Net profit growth | +11.7% | +15.4% | -37.7% | -28.2% | -8.5% | -5.0% | +65.4% | +43.2% |
| EPS growth | +11.8% | +15.4% | -37.8% | -28.3% | -8.5% | -5.1% | +65.6% | +43.2% |
| OPM % | 37.9% | 37.4% | 25.6% | 26.4% | 30.4% | 32.4% | 29.3% | 30.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), KSolves India reported sales of ₹163.00 crore (+19.0%) and net profit of ₹34.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 163.00 | 48.00 | 30.00 | 34.00 | 14.47 |
| Mar 2025 | 137.00 | 48.00 | 35.00 | 34.00 | 14.47 |
| Mar 2024 | 109.00 | 47.00 | 43.00 | 34.00 | 14.41 |
| Mar 2023 | 78.00 | 33.00 | 42.00 | 25.00 | 10.43 |
| Mar 2022 | 47.00 | 20.00 | 43.00 | 16.00 | 6.70 |
| Mar 2021 | 28.00 | 12.00 | 43.00 | 9.00 | 3.72 |
| Mar 2020 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 12.00 | 1.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +180.0% | +67.9% | +66.0% | +39.7% | +25.7% | +19.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +1100.0% | +66.7% | +65.0% | +42.4% | +2.1% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | +800.0% | +77.8% | +56.3% | +36.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | – | +80.1% | +55.7% | +38.2% | +0.4% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 43.0% | 43.0% | 42.0% | 43.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for KSolves India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Ksolves India consolidated net profit rises 43.23% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
KSolves Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 43.03 crore, up 29.05% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
KSolves Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 43.03 crore, up 29.05% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
KSolves Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 43.03 crore, up 29.05% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
KSolves Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 43.03 crore, up 29.05% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
KSolves Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 42.11 crore, up 25.83% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Ksolves India Q4FY26: Revenue ₹43 Cr, AI-First Growth & Investor Call - scanx.trade
Ksolves India consolidated net profit rises 65.36% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
KSolves India shares were last quoted at ₹246.00 (+1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
KSolves India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.92 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 15.31. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of KSolves India is ₹354.50 and the 52-week low is ₹244.80.
The market capitalisation of KSolves India is about ₹590.78 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), KSolves India reported sales of ₹41.44 crore (+10.0%) and net profit of ₹9.21 crore (+43.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, KSolves India has a 3-year ROE of 146.00%, 3-year profit growth of 12.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.92% of KSolves India.
KSolves India belongs to the Software sector.