Kesar India last traded at ₹1,090.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.8%, three months the stock moved -12.7%, year the stock moved +50.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹750.00 – ₹1,266.10, with the latest close 13.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2002, Kesar Lands Ltd is in the business of real estate development and constructing residential and commercial projects, industrial buildings, factory buildings, workshop buildings, etc. All the projects are marketed under the brand name, "Kesar Lands".
Business Overview:[1] Kesar India is a real estate development company specializing in luxury residential, commercial, and leisure projects. The company is ISO 9001:2008 certified and a member of CREDAI, IGBC, NAREDCO, and BAI. It is focused on developing the Nagpur real estate market through various projects under six distinct business lines
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kesar India reported sales of ₹8.46 crore (-41.9%) and net profit of ₹0.21 crore (-54.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 8.46 | -2.14 | -25.30 | 0.21 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2026 | 25.12 | 12.99 | 51.71 | 11.41 | 3.99 |
| Dec 2025 | 91.60 | 24.35 | 26.58 | 16.78 | 5.99 |
| Sep 2025 | 15.24 | 2.98 | 19.55 | 0.99 | 0.40 |
| Jun 2025 | 14.57 | 2.20 | 15.10 | 0.46 | 0.19 |
| Mar 2025 | 14.38 | 2.15 | 14.95 | 0.61 | 0.25 |
| Dec 2024 | 15.80 | 2.63 | 16.65 | 2.30 | 0.93 |
| Dec 2023 | 18.50 | 6.97 | 37.68 | 5.25 | 2.13 |
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1842.7% | -17.6% | +479.7% | +74.7% | -41.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -57.2% | +825.9% | +504.2% | -197.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | -81.1% | +629.6% | +1770.5% | -54.3% |
| EPS growth | – | -81.2% | +544.1% | +1496.0% | -63.2% |
| OPM % | 15.1% | 19.6% | 26.6% | 51.7% | -25.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kesar India reported sales of ₹147.00 crore (+36.1%) and net profit of ₹30.00 crore (+57.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 147.00 | 43.00 | 29.00 | 30.00 | 10.59 |
| Mar 2025 | 108.00 | 25.00 | 24.00 | 19.00 | 7.83 |
| Mar 2024 | 53.00 | 15.00 | 28.00 | 11.00 | 4.39 |
| Mar 2023 | 15.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.32 |
| Mar 2022 | 8.41 | 4.66 | 55.41 | 3.63 | 181.50 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.50 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.48 | -0.03 | -6.25 | 0.04 | 2.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.19 | 0.04 | 21.05 | 0.01 | 0.50 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +152.6% | +141.7% | +625.0% | +78.4% | +253.3% | +103.8% | +36.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -175.0% | – | – | -78.5% | +1400.0% | +66.7% | +72.0% |
| Net profit growth | +300.0% | -75.0% | +36200.0% | -72.5% | +1000.0% | +72.7% | +57.9% |
| EPS growth | +300.0% | -75.0% | +36200.0% | -99.8% | +1271.9% | +78.4% | +35.2% |
| OPM % | -6.3% | 0.0% | 55.4% | 7.0% | 28.0% | 24.0% | 29.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kesar India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Minerva Ventures raises Kesar India stake to 6.99% via open market buys - scanx.trade
Kesar India Consolidated June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 171.00 crore, up 1073.28% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Kesar India trades higher on acquiring additional 20% stake in Nexa Infraspace
Kesar India subsidiary acquires 7,725 sq. ft. office in Hyderabad - scanx.trade
Kesar India bags Rs 160-cr EPC contract from Zee Enterprises - Business Standard
Kesar India Bags ₹160 Crore EPC Order; Shares Slip 0.26%
Kesar India Bags ₹160 Crore EPC Order; Shares Slip 0.26%
Kesar India Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 25.12 crore, up 74.77% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Kesar India Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 84.80 crore, up 111.08% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Kesar India Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 25.12 crore, up 74.77% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Kesar India shares were last quoted at ₹1,090.00 (+1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kesar India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 72.10 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 12.77. The industry P/E is 40.55.
The 52-week high of Kesar India is ₹1,341.00 and the 52-week low is ₹700.00.
The market capitalisation of Kesar India is about ₹2,984.56 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kesar India reported sales of ₹8.46 crore (-41.9%) and net profit of ₹0.21 crore (-54.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kesar India has a 3-year ROE of 27.00%, 3-year profit growth of 236.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.59% of Kesar India.
Kesar India belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.
All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z