Kellton Tech Solutions last traded at ₹12.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.1%, three months the stock moved -26.3%, year the stock moved -55.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹11.80 – ₹22.81, with the latest close 47.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd offers services in digital transformation, ERP and other IT services. It has operations across US, Europe, India and Asia-Pacific with a team of ~1,800 employees.[1]
Services Offered:[1] [2] The company is a global leader in Digital Transformation, offering comprehensive solutions like AI & machine learning, data analytics, cloud engineering, product development, digital experience design, SAP modernization, and emerging technologies.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kellton Tech Solutions reported sales of ₹316.00 crore (+7.1%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (-4.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 316.00 | 34.00 | 11.00 | 22.00 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2026 | 314.00 | 25.00 | 8.00 | 20.00 | 0.37 |
| Dec 2025 | 308.00 | 39.00 | 13.00 | 25.00 | 0.48 |
| Sep 2025 | 300.00 | 37.00 | 12.00 | 24.00 | 0.46 |
| Jun 2025 | 295.00 | 35.00 | 12.00 | 23.00 | 0.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 286.00 | 29.00 | 10.00 | 19.00 | 0.39 |
| Dec 2024 | 279.00 | 34.00 | 12.00 | 21.00 | 0.43 |
| Sep 2024 | 271.00 | 32.00 | 12.00 | 20.00 | 0.40 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.4% | +13.9% | +15.3% | +12.6% | +10.7% | +10.4% | +9.8% | +7.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +23.1% | +88.9% | -9.4% | +9.4% | +15.6% | +14.7% | -13.8% | -2.9% |
| Net profit growth | +17.6% | +162.5% | -20.8% | +15.0% | +20.0% | +19.0% | +5.3% | -4.3% |
| EPS growth | +17.6% | +152.9% | -20.4% | +12.2% | +15.0% | +11.6% | -5.1% | -8.7% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 8.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kellton Tech Solutions reported sales of ₹1,217.00 crore (+10.8%) and net profit of ₹92.00 crore (+15.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,217 | 135.00 | 11.00 | 92.00 | 1.72 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,098 | 128.00 | 12.00 | 80.00 | 1.63 |
| Mar 2024 | 983.00 | 104.00 | 11.00 | 64.00 | 1.31 |
| Mar 2023 | 917.00 | 93.00 | 10.00 | -127.00 | -2.63 |
| Mar 2022 | 843.00 | 105.00 | 12.00 | 70.00 | 1.46 |
| Mar 2021 | 776.00 | 108.00 | 14.00 | 71.00 | 1.48 |
| Mar 2020 | 771.00 | 112.00 | 15.00 | 71.00 | 1.46 |
| Mar 2019 | 814.00 | 118.00 | 14.00 | 77.00 | 1.60 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.0% | -5.3% | +0.6% | +8.6% | +8.8% | +7.2% | +11.7% | +10.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -5.1% | -3.6% | -2.8% | -11.4% | +11.8% | +23.1% | +5.5% |
| Net profit growth | +13.2% | -7.8% | +0.0% | -1.4% | -281.4% | – | +25.0% | +15.0% |
| EPS growth | +12.7% | -8.8% | +1.4% | -1.4% | -280.1% | – | +24.4% | +5.5% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kellton Tech Solutions.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Kellton Tech declares fundraise through rights issue; price, record date, other update you should know
Kellton Tech declares fundraise through rights issue; price, record date, other update you should know
Kellton climbs after selected by automotive finance company to build enterprise loan integration platform
Kellton selected by automotive finance company to build enterprise loan integration platform
Kellton Tech Solutions files FY26 BRSR report with governance updates - scanx.trade
Kellton Tech Solutions files FY26 BRSR report with governance updates - scanx.trade
Kellton selected to build AI-driven enterprise claims management platform for U.S. healthcare company
Kellton Tech gains after securing mandate to build AI-driven claims management platform - Business Standard
Kellton Tech Solutions consolidated net profit declines 1.46% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Kellton Tech Solutions moves up as its arm gets nod to form joint venture with AEC
Kellton Tech Solutions shares were last quoted at ₹12.00 (+0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kellton Tech Solutions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.83 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.87. The industry P/E is 42.46.
The 52-week high of Kellton Tech Solutions is ₹26.14 and the 52-week low is ₹13.10.
The market capitalisation of Kellton Tech Solutions is about ₹715.80 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kellton Tech Solutions reported sales of ₹316.00 crore (+7.1%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (-4.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kellton Tech Solutions has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 9.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 36.03% of Kellton Tech Solutions.
Kellton Tech Solutions belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.