Kamanwala Housing Construction

Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes
₹16.25
-1.57%
Prev close ₹16.51
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Kamanwala Housing Construction Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Kamanwala Housing Construction →

Kamanwala Housing Construction Share Price Chart

Kamanwala Housing Construction last traded at ₹16.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.8%, three months the stock moved -11.5%, year the stock moved -28.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹15.07 – ₹21.80, with the latest close 25.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Kamanwala Housing Construction

Incorporated in 1984, Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd is in the real estate development and construction business.[1]

Business Overview:[1] KHCL is in the business of Real Estate Development, which includes construction of Residential and Commercial buildings and related activities.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹24.52 Cr
52W High₹23.50
52W Low₹14
P/E Ratio-9.26
P/B Ratio0.22
EPS₹-1.88
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-4%
Sales Growth (3yr)26%
Profit Growth (3yr)-7%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kamanwala Housing Construction reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.24 crore (+700.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Kamanwala Housing Construction quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-0.40–0.240.17
Mar 20261.87-3.48-186.10-1.56-1.11
Dec 20255.95-1.88-31.60-1.38-0.98
Sep 20250.00-0.36–0.050.04
Jun 20250.00-0.43–0.030.02
Mar 202510.74-6.74-62.7645.3132.15
Dec 20240.00-0.06–0.540.38
Sep 20240.00-0.09–-0.21-0.15
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth–––-100.0%––-82.6%–
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth–––––-355.6%-103.4%+700.0%
EPS growth–––––-357.9%-103.5%+750.0%
OPM %––-62.8%––-31.6%-186.1%–

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kamanwala Housing Construction reported sales of ₹7.82 crore (-28.9%) and net profit of ₹-2.86 crore (-106.2%), compared with the previous year.

Kamanwala Housing Construction annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20267.82-6.14-78.52-2.86-2.03
Mar 202511.00-7.00-61.0046.0032.31
Mar 20243.00-3.00-102.00-2.00-1.64
Mar 20234.00-3.00-76.00-8.00-5.83
Mar 20223.00-2.00-56.000.000.08
Mar 20213.00-2.00-71.000.00-0.12
Mar 20203.00-3.00-97.000.000.09
Mar 201924.00-3.00-13.000.00-0.28
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+33.3%-87.5%+0.0%+0.0%+33.3%-25.0%+266.7%-28.9%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth–––––––-106.2%
EPS growth-354.5%–-233.3%–-7387.5%––-106.3%
OPM %-13.0%-97.0%-71.0%-56.0%-76.0%-102.0%-61.0%-78.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding41.36%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Kamanwala Housing Construction.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Kamanwala Housing Construction today?

Kamanwala Housing Construction shares were last quoted at ₹16.25 (-1.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Kamanwala Housing Construction?

Kamanwala Housing Construction has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -9.26 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.22. The industry P/E is 33.20.

What is the 52-week high and low of Kamanwala Housing Construction?

The 52-week high of Kamanwala Housing Construction is ₹23.50 and the 52-week low is ₹14.00.

What is the market cap of Kamanwala Housing Construction?

The market capitalisation of Kamanwala Housing Construction is about ₹24.52 crore.

How did Kamanwala Housing Construction perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kamanwala Housing Construction reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.24 crore (+700.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Kamanwala Housing Construction a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kamanwala Housing Construction has a 3-year ROE of -4.00%, 3-year profit growth of -7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Kamanwala Housing Construction?

Promoters hold about 41.36% of Kamanwala Housing Construction.

Which sector does Kamanwala Housing Construction belong to?

Kamanwala Housing Construction belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.

Other Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks

All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Kamanwala Housing Construction →