Jaykay Enterprises last traded at ₹230.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +39.5%, three months the stock moved +14.7%, year the stock moved +18.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹127.20 – ₹265.00, with the latest close 13.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1961, Jaykay Enterprises Ltd is in the business of additive manufacturing, prototyping, 3D printing etc.[1]
Business Overview:[1] JKE is a part of the J K Organisation. The company specializes in Additive Manufacturing Systems, Prototyping, Powder Metallurgy, Large Scale Digital Manufacturing, Reverse Engineering, and Plant Modelling. In the Defense and Aerospace sectors, it provides engineering products, software design and development, and manufactures parts and accessories. Its work includes composite applications, underwater mines, and aerospace machining.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jaykay Enterprises reported sales of ₹74.57 crore (+34.5%) and net profit of ₹4.51 crore (-77.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 74.57 | 10.62 | 14.24 | 4.51 | 0.34 |
| Mar 2026 | 61.16 | -6.04 | -9.88 | 179.82 | 15.12 |
| Dec 2025 | 59.97 | 12.03 | 20.06 | 6.78 | 0.51 |
| Sep 2025 | 63.07 | 11.03 | 17.49 | 8.77 | 0.65 |
| Jun 2025 | 55.45 | 6.88 | 12.41 | 20.20 | 1.65 |
| Mar 2025 | 10.96 | -4.77 | -43.52 | -4.42 | -0.31 |
| Dec 2024 | 21.73 | 1.38 | 6.35 | 5.39 | 0.44 |
| Sep 2024 | 30.81 | 1.39 | 4.51 | 0.51 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +278.5% | +188.2% | -63.5% | +223.5% | +104.7% | +176.0% | +458.0% | +34.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -44.2% | +245.0% | – | +417.3% | +693.5% | +771.7% | – | +54.4% |
| Net profit growth | -84.3% | +648.6% | -190.4% | +301.6% | +1619.6% | +25.8% | – | -77.7% |
| EPS growth | -81.8% | +1000.0% | -170.5% | +323.1% | +1525.0% | +15.9% | – | -79.4% |
| OPM % | 4.5% | 6.4% | -43.5% | 12.4% | 17.5% | 20.1% | -9.9% | 14.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Jaykay Enterprises reported sales of ₹258.00 crore (+219.9%) and net profit of ₹216.00 crore (+2908.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 258.00 | 42.00 | 16.00 | 216.00 | 17.85 |
| Mar 2025 | 80.64 | -0.47 | -0.58 | 7.18 | 0.57 |
| Mar 2024 | 52.66 | 3.51 | 6.67 | 9.59 | 0.73 |
| Mar 2023 | 46.96 | 2.00 | 4.26 | 8.26 | 0.67 |
| Mar 2022 | 10.70 | -1.26 | -11.78 | 17.58 | 1.79 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.31 | -4.89 | -1,577.42 | 26.02 | 2.99 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.31 | -5.50 | -1,774.19 | -0.53 | -0.07 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.31 | -5.32 | -1,716.13 | 2.54 | 0.34 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.3% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +3351.6% | +338.9% | +12.1% | +53.1% | +219.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | +75.5% | -113.4% | – |
| Net profit growth | +122.8% | -120.9% | – | -32.4% | -53.0% | +16.1% | -25.1% | +2908.4% |
| EPS growth | +126.7% | -120.6% | – | -40.1% | -62.6% | +9.0% | -21.9% | +3031.6% |
| OPM % | -1716.1% | -1774.2% | -1577.4% | -11.8% | 4.3% | 6.7% | -0.6% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Jaykay Enterprises.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Jaykay Enterprises acquires additional preference shares in wholly owned subsidiary
Jaykay Enterprises board meets May 27 to approve FY26 results - scanx.trade
Jaykay Enterprises board meets May 27 to approve FY26 results - scanx.trade
Jaykay Enterprises rises as its arm secures ‘ISO 13485:2016, ISO 9001:2015’ certifications from BSCIC
Jaykay Enterprises’ arm secures ‘ISO 13485:2016, ISO 9001:2015’ certifications from BSCIC
Board of Jaykay Enterprises approves acquisition of business undertaking of Patange Industries - Business Standard
Board of Jaykay Enterprises approves acquisition of business undertaking of Patange Industries - Business Standard
Board of Jaykay Enterprises approves acquisition of business undertaking of Patange Industries - Business Standard
Jaykay Enterprises gets nod to acquire Patange Industries’ business undertaking
Board of Jaykay Enterprises approves acquisition of business undertaking of Patange Industries - Business Standard
Jaykay Enterprises shares were last quoted at ₹230.50 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Jaykay Enterprises has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.35 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.72. The industry P/E is 39.42.
The 52-week high of Jaykay Enterprises is ₹244.00 and the 52-week low is ₹116.00.
The market capitalisation of Jaykay Enterprises is about ₹2,866.98 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jaykay Enterprises reported sales of ₹74.57 crore (+34.5%) and net profit of ₹4.51 crore (-77.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Jaykay Enterprises has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 229.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.01% of Jaykay Enterprises.
Jaykay Enterprises belongs to the Aerospace & Defence sector.