Jainco Projects (India) last traded at ₹4.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.3%, three months the stock moved -7.0%, year the stock moved -56.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4.05 – ₹8.59, with the latest close 52.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, Jainco Projects (India) Ltd is in the business of investments and lending[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] JPIL is categorized as a Non-Systematically Important Non-Deposit Taking Non-Banking Financial Company. Currently, it deals in Investment, Lending, and related activities
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jainco Projects (India) reported sales of ₹0.08 crore (-71.4%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.30 | 0.23 | 76.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 54.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 57.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 75.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.54 | 0.49 | 90.74 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 76.92 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 | -0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | +550.0% | +285.7% | +833.3% | +133.3% | -15.4% | -44.4% | -71.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -100.0% | – | +390.0% | – | – | -40.0% | -53.1% | -100.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -33.3% | – | – | -100.0% | -100.0% | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | -33.3% | – | – | -100.0% | -100.0% | – |
| OPM % | 0.0% | 76.9% | 90.7% | 75.0% | 57.1% | 54.6% | 76.7% | 0.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Jainco Projects (India) reported sales of ₹0.75 crore (+2.7%) and net profit of ₹0.01 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.75 | 0.55 | 73.33 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.73 | 0.55 | 75.34 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.22 | 0.05 | 22.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.32 | 0.18 | 56.25 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.31 | 0.08 | 25.81 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.09 | -0.36 | -400.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -96.8% | +33.3% | -25.0% | +244.4% | +3.2% | -31.3% | +231.8% | +2.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | +125.0% | -72.2% | +1000.0% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | – | – | +0.0% | -100.0% | – | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | -100.0% | – | – | – | +0.0% | -100.0% | – | +0.0% |
| OPM % | -400.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.8% | 56.3% | 22.7% | 75.3% | 73.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Jainco Projects (India).
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Jainco Projects (India).
Jainco Projects (India) shares were last quoted at ₹4.10 (+1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Jainco Projects (India) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 417.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.40. The industry P/E is 28.99.
The 52-week high of Jainco Projects (India) is ₹10.27 and the 52-week low is ₹3.79.
The market capitalisation of Jainco Projects (India) is about ₹4.17 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jainco Projects (India) reported sales of ₹0.08 crore (-71.4%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Jainco Projects (India) has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of 0.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 28.93% of Jainco Projects (India).
Jainco Projects (India) belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.
All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z