Jain Marmo Industries last traded at ₹23.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +4.3%, year the stock moved +4.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹18.24 – ₹24.22, with the latest close 5.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1981, Jain Marmo Industries Ltd is in the business of trading and manufacturing Marbles, Granites, and other Stones & Minerals[1]
Business Overview:[1] JMIL is engaged as a Quarry Owner, Processors, Importers & Exporters of Marble Blocks, Slabs & Tiles. It is a part of the Jain Group and is one of the largest manufacturers and traders of: a) Indian Marble b) Green Marble c) White Marble d) Rainforest Green Marble e) Granites f) Blocks g) Slabs
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jain Marmo Industries reported sales of ₹0.33 crore (-25.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.08 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.33 | -0.08 | -24.24 | -0.08 | -0.26 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.47 | 0.06 | 12.77 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.46 | 0.05 | 10.87 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.51 | 0.06 | 11.76 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.44 | 0.06 | 13.64 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.28 | -0.08 | -28.57 | -0.11 | -0.35 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.55 | 0.03 | 5.45 | -0.02 | -0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.36 | 0.03 | 8.33 | -0.02 | -0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +176.9% | +103.7% | -73.1% | -58.9% | +41.7% | -16.4% | +67.9% | -25.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | -115.7% | -75.0% | +100.0% | +66.7% | – | -233.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -131.4% | -100.0% | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | -131.3% | -100.0% | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 8.3% | 5.5% | -28.6% | 13.6% | 11.8% | 10.9% | 12.8% | -24.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Jain Marmo Industries reported sales of ₹1.88 crore (-16.8%) and net profit of ₹0.03 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1.88 | 0.23 | 12.23 | 0.03 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.26 | 0.22 | 9.73 | -0.01 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2024 | 1.58 | 0.18 | 11.39 | 0.07 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.33 | -0.12 | -9.02 | 0.11 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.49 | 0.10 | 6.71 | -0.10 | -0.32 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.45 | 0.11 | 7.59 | -0.09 | -0.29 |
| Mar 2020 | 3.03 | 0.43 | 14.19 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2019 | 3.14 | 0.53 | 16.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -8.7% | -3.5% | -52.1% | +2.8% | -10.7% | +18.8% | +43.0% | -16.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -11.7% | -18.9% | -74.4% | -9.1% | -220.0% | – | +22.2% | +4.5% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | -1000.0% | – | – | -36.4% | -114.3% | – |
| EPS growth | -100.0% | – | -1066.7% | – | – | -37.1% | -113.6% | – |
| OPM % | 16.9% | 14.2% | 7.6% | 6.7% | -9.0% | 11.4% | 9.7% | 12.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Jain Marmo Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Jain Marmo Ind Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 0.33 crore, down 25.11% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Jain Marmo Industries reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.08 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Jain Marmo Industries reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.08 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Jain Marmo Industries shares were last quoted at ₹23.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Jain Marmo Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -121.05 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.84. The industry P/E is 65.08.
The 52-week high of Jain Marmo Industries is ₹42.59 and the 52-week low is ₹18.24.
The market capitalisation of Jain Marmo Industries is about ₹7.20 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jain Marmo Industries reported sales of ₹0.33 crore (-25.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.08 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Jain Marmo Industries has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 53.08% of Jain Marmo Industries.
Jain Marmo Industries belongs to the Ceramics/Marble/Granite/Sanitaryware sector.
All Ceramics/Marble/Granite/Sanitaryware stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z