IZMO last traded at ₹854.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.0%, three months the stock moved +24.0%, year the stock moved -19.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹574.55 – ₹952.90, with the latest close 10.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Izmo ltd. (founded in 1995) is into the business of interactive marketing solutions. It is the World leader in Automotive Interactive Marketing Solutions.[1]The co. offers hi-tech automotive e-retailing solutions in North America, Europe, and Asia. They offer sales performance coaching, OEM-certified CRM and ILM Solutions, etc.It also owns the world's largest collection of Automotive Images and Animation and has a client base of some of the largest automotive retail groups in the world. izmo.ai platform is for AI solutions for Automotive.[2]
Business Mix[1] A)Automotive Solutions – Enterprise Platform for Digital Retail, CRM for After Sales Automotive, Performance Consulting for Automotive Retail excellent B)Interactive Media Solutions – Offers world’s largest library of automotive stock images and 3D Interactive Virtual Showrooms C) Data Analytics – Fully integrated platform for Decision Analytics and AI for the Automotive industry D) Semiconductor Packaging – Advanced packaging and Silicon Photonics manufacturing.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), IZMO reported sales of ₹65.00 crore (+14.0%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 65.00 | 16.00 | 25.00 | 12.00 | 8.15 |
| Mar 2026 | 109.00 | 15.00 | 14.00 | 17.00 | 11.56 |
| Dec 2025 | 59.00 | 14.00 | 24.00 | 12.00 | 7.82 |
| Sep 2025 | 60.00 | 14.00 | 22.00 | 13.00 | 8.43 |
| Jun 2025 | 57.00 | 10.00 | 17.00 | 6.00 | 4.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 60.00 | 11.00 | 19.00 | 7.00 | 4.63 |
| Dec 2024 | 59.00 | 8.00 | 14.00 | 6.00 | 4.07 |
| Sep 2024 | 59.00 | 9.00 | 16.00 | 30.00 | 21.13 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.1% | +18.0% | +20.0% | +18.8% | +1.7% | +0.0% | +81.7% | +14.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -27.3% | -8.3% | +11.1% | +55.6% | +75.0% | +36.4% | +60.0% |
| Net profit growth | +500.0% | -14.3% | -22.2% | +0.0% | -56.7% | +100.0% | +142.9% | +100.0% |
| EPS growth | +454.6% | -20.5% | -27.8% | -5.4% | -60.1% | +92.1% | +149.7% | +102.2% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 14.0% | 19.0% | 17.0% | 22.0% | 24.0% | 14.0% | 25.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), IZMO reported sales of ₹285.00 crore (+26.7%) and net profit of ₹48.00 crore (-2.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 285.00 | 52.00 | 18.00 | 48.00 | 31.79 |
| Mar 2025 | 225.00 | 38.00 | 17.00 | 49.00 | 32.87 |
| Mar 2024 | 187.00 | 41.00 | 22.00 | 26.00 | 18.46 |
| Mar 2023 | 154.00 | 30.00 | 20.00 | 20.00 | 14.95 |
| Mar 2022 | 132.00 | 24.00 | 18.00 | 16.00 | 12.01 |
| Mar 2021 | 116.00 | 28.00 | 24.00 | 27.00 | 20.21 |
| Mar 2020 | 101.00 | 20.00 | 20.00 | 11.00 | 8.53 |
| Mar 2019 | 92.00 | 20.00 | 22.00 | 7.00 | 5.17 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +46.0% | +9.8% | +14.9% | +13.8% | +16.7% | +21.4% | +20.3% | +26.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +17.6% | +0.0% | +40.0% | -14.3% | +25.0% | +36.7% | -7.3% | +36.8% |
| Net profit growth | +16.7% | +57.1% | +145.5% | -40.7% | +25.0% | +30.0% | +88.5% | -2.0% |
| EPS growth | +9.5% | +65.0% | +136.9% | -40.6% | +24.5% | +23.5% | +78.1% | -3.3% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 18.0% | 20.0% | 22.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for IZMO.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →IZMO climbs as its arm enters into MoU with IIT Madras for phase II of CPPICS
IZMO to showcase silicon photonics packaging products at SEMICON India 2026 - Business Standard
IZMO to showcase silicon photonics packaging products at SEMICON India 2026 - business-standard.com
IZMO Limited appoints M Venkatesha as internal auditor for FY 2026-27 - scanx.trade
Izmo Share Price Rises 3.72% After Silicon Photonics Partnership Announcement
IZMO surges as its semiconductor division signs MoU with CCRAFT SA
IZMO’s semiconductor division signs MoU with CCRAFT SA
IZMO touches roof as its arm enters into India’s defence electronics sector
IZMO’s arm enters into India’s defence electronics sector
IZMO shares were last quoted at ₹854.55 (-0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
IZMO has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 25.27 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.22. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of IZMO is ₹1,380.00 and the 52-week low is ₹565.10.
The market capitalisation of IZMO is about ₹1,358.27 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), IZMO reported sales of ₹65.00 crore (+14.0%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, IZMO has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 33.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 34.79% of IZMO.
IZMO belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.