iValue Infosolutions last traded at ₹232.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.0%, three months the stock moved -7.3%, year the stock moved -22.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹212.60 – ₹326.80, with the latest close 28.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2008, iValue Infosolutions Limited is a Strategic Technology Advisor, secures and manages enterprises’ digital assets in hybrid-cloud environments. With 500+ experts, the company offers custom solutions and services, partnering with top OEMs across India, SAARC and SEA.[1]
Business Profile:[1] Ivalue Infosolutions is a technology solutions specialist headquartered in Bangalore, India. The company provides purpose-built enterprise technology solutions that secure and manage digital applications and data. It serves large enterprises in digital transformation, collaborating with system integrators and OEMs.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), iValue Infosolutions reported sales of ₹152.00 crore (-29.3%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 152.00 | 17.00 | 11.00 | 15.00 | 2.74 |
| Mar 2026 | 253.00 | 48.00 | 19.00 | 41.00 | 7.47 |
| Dec 2025 | 209.00 | 28.00 | 13.00 | 15.00 | 2.74 |
| Sep 2025 | 313.00 | 38.00 | 12.00 | 27.00 | 5.13 |
| Jun 2025 | 215.00 | 10.00 | 4.60 | 10.00 | 2.42 |
| Mar 2025 | 255.00 | 47.00 | 19.00 | 37.00 | 8.81 |
| Dec 2024 | 240.00 | 24.00 | 10.00 | 17.00 | 3.98 |
| Sep 2024 | 211.00 | 26.00 | 12.00 | 19.00 | 4.62 |
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.2% | +48.3% | -12.9% | -0.8% | -29.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -28.6% | +46.2% | +16.7% | +2.1% | +70.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +42.1% | -11.8% | +10.8% | +50.0% |
| EPS growth | -47.5% | +11.0% | -31.2% | -15.2% | +13.2% |
| OPM % | 4.6% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 19.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), iValue Infosolutions reported sales of ₹989.00 crore (+10.4%) and net profit of ₹93.00 crore (+12.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 989.00 | 127.00 | 13.00 | 93.00 | 17.09 |
| Mar 2025 | 896.00 | 113.00 | 13.00 | 83.00 | 19.72 |
| Mar 2024 | 746.00 | 102.00 | 14.00 | 72.00 | 171.14 |
| Mar 2023 | 779.00 | 85.00 | 11.00 | 59.00 | 141.24 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,279 | 66.00 | 5.00 | 46.00 | 109.66 |
| Mar 2021 | 939.00 | 48.00 | 5.00 | 34.00 | 80.43 |
| Mar 2020 | 842.00 | 43.00 | 5.00 | 31.00 | 73.73 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.5% | +36.2% | -39.1% | -4.2% | +20.1% | +10.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +11.6% | +37.5% | +28.8% | +20.0% | +10.8% | +12.4% |
| Net profit growth | +9.7% | +35.3% | +28.3% | +22.0% | +15.3% | +12.0% |
| EPS growth | +9.1% | +36.3% | +28.8% | +21.2% | -88.5% | -13.3% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 5.0% | 11.0% | 14.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for iValue Infosolutions.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →iValue Infosolutions to host investor meet at Anand Rathi summit - scanx.trade
iValue Infosolutions shareholders approve all 18th AGM resolutions - scanx.trade
iValue Infosolutions to host investor meet at Avendus Spark conference - scanx.trade
iValue Infosolutions to host investor meet at Avendus Spark conference - scanx.trade
Stocks to Watch Today: Kotak Bank, KPIT Tech, Waterways Leisure, Advit Jewels, Genus Power, Ivalue Info,... - Moneycontrol.com
Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Market Returns
Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Market Pressure
iValue Infosolutions complies with SEBI LODR regulations for FY26 - scanx.trade
iValue Infosolutions shares were last quoted at ₹232.40 (-0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
iValue Infosolutions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.94 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.12. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of iValue Infosolutions is ₹338.60 and the 52-week low is ₹188.95.
The market capitalisation of iValue Infosolutions is about ₹1,237.16 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), iValue Infosolutions reported sales of ₹152.00 crore (-29.3%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, iValue Infosolutions has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 18.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 32.10% of iValue Infosolutions.
iValue Infosolutions belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.