IRIS RegTech Solutions last traded at ₹211.21 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -15.0%, three months the stock moved -16.9%, year the stock moved -35.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹211.21 – ₹370.10, with the latest close 42.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2000, IRIS Regtech Solutions Ltd offers Regtech solutions to regulators and enterprises.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] IRIS is a listed global RegTech, SupTech and DataTech company with over two decades of expertise in structured data standards such as XBRL and SDMX. Its proprietary platforms, including IRIS iFile, IRIS Carbon, IRIS iDEAL and IRIS Peridot, support regulators, enterprises and financial institutions in data reporting, compliance, validation and analytics. Through IRIS MSME, the Company also provides digital tools and financial access solutions aimed at promoting financial inclusion and transparency among MSMEs.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), IRIS RegTech Solutions reported sales of ₹32.75 crore (+30.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.97 crore (-521.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 32.75 | -1.67 | -5.10 | -0.97 | -0.47 |
| Mar 2026 | 39.15 | 5.35 | 13.67 | 4.15 | 2.02 |
| Dec 2025 | 35.59 | 4.60 | 12.92 | 5.31 | 2.58 |
| Sep 2025 | 28.56 | 0.14 | 0.49 | 116.85 | 56.84 |
| Jun 2025 | 25.19 | 0.25 | 0.99 | 0.23 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2025 | 29.74 | 5.51 | 18.53 | 2.88 | 1.37 |
| Dec 2024 | 32.83 | 5.20 | 15.84 | 3.59 | 1.77 |
| Sep 2024 | 26.91 | 4.73 | 17.58 | 3.89 | 1.93 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.3% | +20.1% | -2.0% | -8.9% | +6.1% | +8.4% | +31.6% | +30.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +65.4% | +48.1% | -14.0% | -93.3% | -97.0% | -11.5% | -2.9% | -768.0% |
| Net profit growth | +183.9% | +104.0% | -39.1% | -92.0% | +2903.9% | +47.9% | +44.1% | -521.7% |
| EPS growth | +179.7% | +98.9% | -43.6% | -93.8% | +2845.1% | +45.8% | +47.4% | -622.2% |
| OPM % | 17.6% | 15.8% | 18.5% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 12.9% | 13.7% | -5.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), IRIS RegTech Solutions reported sales of ₹128.00 crore (+1.6%) and net profit of ₹127.00 crore (+876.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 128.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 127.00 | 61.50 |
| Mar 2025 | 126.00 | 19.00 | 15.00 | 13.00 | 6.34 |
| Mar 2024 | 102.00 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 4.49 |
| Mar 2023 | 74.00 | 10.00 | 13.00 | 4.00 | 2.21 |
| Mar 2022 | 61.00 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 0.52 |
| Mar 2021 | 57.00 | 11.00 | 20.00 | 4.00 | 2.19 |
| Mar 2020 | 51.00 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2019 | 40.00 | -1.00 | -2.00 | -6.00 | -3.24 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.3% | +27.5% | +11.8% | +7.0% | +21.3% | +37.8% | +23.5% | +1.6% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +37.5% | -36.4% | +42.9% | +50.0% | +26.7% | -47.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | -75.0% | +300.0% | +125.0% | +44.4% | +876.9% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +776.0% | -76.3% | +325.0% | +103.2% | +41.2% | +870.0% |
| OPM % | -2.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for IRIS RegTech Solutions.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Iris Global Services Files IPO Papers With Sebi; Eyes Rs 200 Cr via Fresh Issue
Nippon India Equity buys stake in Iris Clothings that has risen 250% in five years
IRIS RegTech Solns. reports Profit after tax of Rs -4.27 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
IRIS RegTech Solutions to extend engagement with XDS for Phase 4 of CODI deposit insurance solution
IRIS RegTech Solutions climbs on receiving confirmation to extend engagement with XDS
Iris Clothings standalone net profit rises 52.47% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Iris Clothings enters newborn gift segment, stock hits 52-week high - BusinessLine
IRIS Regtech promoter declares no encumbrance on shares in FY 2025-26 - scanx.trade
IRIS Regtech Solutions consolidated net profit rises 47.16% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Iris Clothings Conducts Q4 & FY26 Earnings Conference Call on May 12, 2026 - scanx.trade
IRIS RegTech Solutions shares were last quoted at ₹211.21 (-1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
IRIS RegTech Solutions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 3.90 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.45. The industry P/E is 42.12.
The 52-week high of IRIS RegTech Solutions is ₹388.60 and the 52-week low is ₹202.60.
The market capitalisation of IRIS RegTech Solutions is about ₹488.60 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), IRIS RegTech Solutions reported sales of ₹32.75 crore (+30.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.97 crore (-521.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, IRIS RegTech Solutions has a 3-year ROE of 62.00%, 3-year profit growth of 207.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 34.63% of IRIS RegTech Solutions.
IRIS RegTech Solutions belongs to the Software sector.