Intrasoft Technologies last traded at ₹102.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +26.5%, three months the stock moved +18.6%, year the stock moved -7.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹55.15 – ₹109.00, with the latest close 6.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1996, IntraSoft Technologies Ltd provides a multi-channel e-commerce retail platform to the US market[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] Company is amongst the top 300 e-commerce retailers on the Amazon US marketplace. It enables small and medium businesses (300+ brand partners) in the US to sell their products on Amazon. Company sells 1.50 Lac + products across major categories viz. home & kitchen, garden & outdoor, tools & home, sports, etc. and has partnered with logistic companies viz. UPS and Fedex for order fulfillment
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Intrasoft Technologies reported sales of ₹139.63 crore (+8.2%) and net profit of ₹4.55 crore (+11.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 139.63 | 4.90 | 3.51 | 4.55 | 2.79 |
| Mar 2026 | 136.05 | 4.00 | 2.94 | 3.15 | 1.93 |
| Dec 2025 | 136.67 | 3.90 | 2.85 | 2.62 | 1.61 |
| Sep 2025 | 132.51 | 4.05 | 3.06 | 3.41 | 2.09 |
| Jun 2025 | 128.99 | 4.82 | 3.74 | 4.10 | 2.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 130.04 | 3.66 | 2.81 | 2.35 | 1.44 |
| Dec 2024 | 128.34 | 4.38 | 3.41 | 2.70 | 1.66 |
| Sep 2024 | 125.57 | 4.60 | 3.66 | 3.92 | 2.40 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.2% | +4.3% | +7.0% | +4.7% | +5.5% | +6.5% | +4.6% | +8.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -5.0% | -11.9% | -24.5% | +1.3% | -12.0% | -11.0% | +9.3% | +1.7% |
| Net profit growth | +60.0% | +21.6% | -0.4% | +10.5% | -13.0% | -3.0% | +34.0% | +11.0% |
| EPS growth | +44.6% | +9.9% | -0.7% | +10.6% | -12.9% | -3.0% | +34.0% | +11.2% |
| OPM % | 3.7% | 3.4% | 2.8% | 3.7% | 3.1% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 3.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Intrasoft Technologies reported sales of ₹534.00 crore (+5.3%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 534.00 | 17.00 | 3.00 | 13.00 | 8.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 507.00 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 13.00 | 7.78 |
| Mar 2024 | 485.00 | 20.00 | 4.00 | 10.00 | 6.01 |
| Mar 2023 | 457.00 | 16.00 | 3.00 | 8.00 | 5.71 |
| Mar 2022 | 422.00 | 13.00 | 3.00 | 13.00 | 8.70 |
| Mar 2021 | 613.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 8.00 | 5.66 |
| Mar 2020 | 591.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.43 |
| Mar 2019 | 837.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 3.84 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -28.5% | -29.4% | +3.7% | -31.2% | +8.3% | +6.1% | +4.5% | +5.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -73.7% | +40.0% | +28.6% | +44.4% | +23.1% | +25.0% | -10.0% | -5.6% |
| Net profit growth | -57.1% | -66.7% | +300.0% | +62.5% | -38.5% | +25.0% | +30.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | -58.8% | -62.8% | +295.8% | +53.7% | -34.4% | +5.3% | +29.5% | +4.6% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Intrasoft Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Rishi Kajaraia group raises Intrasoft Technologies stake to 13.69% - scanx.trade
Intrasoft Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹102.00 (+1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Intrasoft Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.72 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.59. The industry P/E is 17.96.
The 52-week high of Intrasoft Technologies is ₹116.99 and the 52-week low is ₹54.04.
The market capitalisation of Intrasoft Technologies is about ₹160.77 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Intrasoft Technologies reported sales of ₹139.63 crore (+8.2%) and net profit of ₹4.55 crore (+11.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Intrasoft Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 43.06% of Intrasoft Technologies.
Intrasoft Technologies belongs to the BPO/ITeS sector.