Firstsource Solutions last traded at ₹277.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +10.2%, three months the stock moved -0.0%, year the stock moved -26.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹209.27 – ₹362.70, with the latest close 23.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Firstsource Solutions Limited is a leading player in the Business Process Management (BPM) industry. Part of the RP-Sanjiv Goenka Group, Firstsource provides bespoke services and solutions to its customers across Banking and Financial Services, Healthcare, Communications, Media and Technology, and other diverse industries. The company has the philosophy of 'Digital First, Digital Now' [1]
Parentage[1] [2] The company is a part of the RP-Sanjiv Goenka group with a turnover of US$5 Bn and an asset base of US$8 Bn as of FY26. It operates across sectors, including power and natural resources, infrastructure, carbon black, retail, education, and media & entertainment, with a presence in 60+ countries and 100+ offices globally.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Firstsource Solutions reported sales of ₹2,725.00 crore (+22.9%) and net profit of ₹166.00 crore (-1.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,725 | 451.00 | 17.00 | 166.00 | 2.35 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,583 | 430.00 | 17.00 | 205.00 | 2.90 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,443 | 403.00 | 16.00 | 120.00 | 1.70 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,312 | 376.00 | 16.00 | 180.00 | 2.54 |
| Jun 2025 | 2,218 | 347.00 | 16.00 | 169.00 | 2.39 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,161 | 333.00 | 15.00 | 161.00 | 2.27 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,102 | 318.00 | 15.00 | 160.00 | 2.27 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,925 | 287.00 | 15.00 | 138.00 | 1.96 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +25.0% | +31.6% | +29.4% | +23.8% | +20.1% | +16.2% | +19.5% | +22.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +25.3% | +34.2% | +33.2% | +28.5% | +31.0% | +26.7% | +29.1% | +30.0% |
| Net profit growth | +8.7% | +24.0% | +20.1% | +25.2% | +30.4% | -25.0% | +27.3% | -1.8% |
| EPS growth | +8.9% | +24.0% | +19.5% | +24.5% | +29.6% | -25.1% | +27.8% | -1.7% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Firstsource Solutions reported sales of ₹9,556.00 crore (+19.7%) and net profit of ₹674.00 crore (+13.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 9,556 | 1,556 | 16.00 | 674.00 | 9.54 |
| Mar 2025 | 7,980 | 1,238 | 16.00 | 594.00 | 8.41 |
| Mar 2024 | 6,336 | 1,008 | 16.00 | 515.00 | 7.31 |
| Mar 2023 | 6,022 | 858.00 | 14.00 | 514.00 | 7.33 |
| Mar 2022 | 5,921 | 982.00 | 17.00 | 537.00 | 7.69 |
| Mar 2021 | 5,078 | 839.00 | 17.00 | 362.00 | 5.20 |
| Mar 2020 | 4,099 | 654.00 | 16.00 | 340.00 | 4.90 |
| Mar 2019 | 3,826 | 552.00 | 14.00 | 378.00 | 5.47 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.2% | +7.1% | +23.9% | +16.6% | +1.7% | +5.2% | +25.9% | +19.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +17.2% | +18.5% | +28.3% | +17.0% | -12.6% | +17.5% | +22.8% | +25.7% |
| Net profit growth | +15.6% | -10.1% | +6.5% | +48.3% | -4.3% | +0.2% | +15.3% | +13.5% |
| EPS growth | +14.9% | -10.4% | +6.1% | +47.9% | -4.7% | -0.3% | +15.0% | +13.4% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Firstsource Solutions.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Nifty Smallcap 100 extends fall for 5th day; Afcons, FSL skid up to 14% - Business Standard
Nifty Smallcap 100 extends fall for 5th day; Afcons, FSL skid up to 14% - Business Standard
Firstsource Solutions share price jumps 18% after 7-day losing streak | What triggered the comeback?
Firstsource Solutions share price jumps 18% after 7-day losing streak | What triggered the comeback?
Firstsource Solutions shares tumble 17% as Q1 profit falls 2% YoY; check June quarter results
Firstsource Solutions shares tumble 17% as Q1 profit falls 2% YoY; check June quarter results
Firstsource Solutions shares tumble 17% as Q1 profit falls 2% YoY; check June quarter results
Firstsource Solutions Ltd Latest Corporate Announcements, Fsl Latest Company News - BSE
Firstsource Solutions shares tumble 17% as Q1 profit falls 2% YoY; check June quarter results
Firstsource Solutions Ltd Latest Corporate Announcements, Fsl Latest Company News - BSE
Firstsource Solutions shares were last quoted at ₹277.60 (+3.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Firstsource Solutions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.99 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.98. The industry P/E is 42.12.
The 52-week high of Firstsource Solutions is ₹371.80 and the 52-week low is ₹200.60.
The market capitalisation of Firstsource Solutions is about ₹18,109.27 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Firstsource Solutions reported sales of ₹2,725.00 crore (+22.9%) and net profit of ₹166.00 crore (-1.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Firstsource Solutions has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 53.66% of Firstsource Solutions.
Firstsource Solutions belongs to the BPO/ITeS sector.