Vakrangee last traded at ₹5.03 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.9%, three months the stock moved -23.3%, year the stock moved -43.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹5.02 – ₹8.78, with the latest close 42.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1990, Vakrangee Ltd provides diverse solutions, and activities in the e-commerce sector, including bullion and jewellery, through its Vakrangee Kendra (on B2B and B2C basis), and handles multi-state data digitization, software, and licence[1]
Business Overview:[1] VL is one of the largest franchisee-based, multiservice retail network. It is focused on creating India’s extensive network of last-mile retail outlets at every postal code in the country. The company has a presence in Rural India for its various Business verticals including the new age Fintech and Digital platforms. VL is building one of India’s largest Last Mile Distribution Platform and emerging as the Physical plus Digital Eco-system with a PAN India presence.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vakrangee reported sales of ₹55.92 crore (-18.8%) and net profit of ₹2.25 crore (-32.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 55.92 | 6.64 | 11.87 | 2.25 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2026 | 56.74 | 4.77 | 8.41 | 1.62 | 0.02 |
| Dec 2025 | 60.10 | 7.79 | 12.96 | 3.15 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2025 | 69.08 | 7.27 | 10.52 | 3.03 | 0.03 |
| Jun 2025 | 68.84 | 7.82 | 11.36 | 3.32 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 63.18 | 6.83 | 10.81 | 2.52 | 0.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 67.88 | 5.48 | 8.07 | 1.04 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 65.25 | 5.24 | 8.03 | 0.59 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +26.6% | +31.7% | +17.2% | +17.3% | +5.9% | -11.5% | -10.2% | -18.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -11.5% | -12.0% | -10.2% | +19.2% | +38.7% | +42.2% | -30.2% | -15.1% |
| Net profit growth | +40.5% | -16.1% | +15.1% | +48.2% | +413.6% | +202.9% | -35.7% | -32.2% |
| EPS growth | – | +0.0% | +0.0% | +50.0% | +200.0% | +200.0% | +0.0% | -33.3% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 8.1% | 10.8% | 11.4% | 10.5% | 13.0% | 8.4% | 11.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vakrangee reported sales of ₹255.00 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+83.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 255.00 | 28.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 255.00 | 24.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2024 | 213.00 | 26.00 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2023 | 197.00 | 19.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2022 | 194.00 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 314.00 | 28.00 | 9.00 | 63.00 | 0.59 |
| Mar 2020 | 685.00 | 24.00 | 3.00 | 71.00 | 0.67 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,508 | -22.00 | -1.00 | 25.00 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -76.8% | -54.6% | -54.2% | -38.2% | +1.5% | +8.1% | +19.7% | +0.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -102.2% | – | +16.7% | -35.7% | +5.6% | +36.8% | -7.7% | +16.7% |
| Net profit growth | -96.3% | +184.0% | -11.3% | -100.0% | – | +300.0% | +50.0% | +83.3% |
| EPS growth | -96.3% | +179.2% | -11.9% | -100.0% | – | +300.0% | +50.0% | +66.7% |
| OPM % | -1.0% | 3.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 12.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vakrangee.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Vakrangee.
Vakrangee shares were last quoted at ₹5.03 (-0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vakrangee has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 52.60 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.65. The industry P/E is 22.06.
The 52-week high of Vakrangee is ₹9.63 and the 52-week low is ₹4.64.
The market capitalisation of Vakrangee is about ₹569.98 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vakrangee reported sales of ₹55.92 crore (-18.8%) and net profit of ₹2.25 crore (-32.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 40.05% of Vakrangee.
Vakrangee belongs to the BPO/ITeS sector.