Intense Technologies

Software
₹78.99
-0.95%
Prev close ₹79.75
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Intense Technologies Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Intense Technologies →

Intense Technologies Share Price Chart

Intense Technologies last traded at ₹78.99 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.1%, three months the stock moved -19.4%, year the stock moved -37.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹75.35 – ₹133.70, with the latest close 40.9% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Intense Technologies

Incorporated in 1990, Intense Technologies Ltd develops software products that are designed for data analytics and provides tech-enabled services for organization[1]

Business Overview[1][2] ITL is a cloud-based global enterprise software products and services company. Its enterprise software products are used globally for the digital transformation of customer-centric business processes. The company provides Business Process Automation, Data Management, Data & AI, and personalized Digital Customer Engagement, etc. Product & Services:[3] a) UniServe NXT Marketing & Communication Hub: 360 -Communications, Hub Reach – Marketing Automation Hub, ConnectTransmission Services b) AI-enabled Data Management: IDM - Data Management, Hub 1Vu - Identity Management c) Low-code platform: Low code custom app development, Forms Automation, Process Automation d) Data Services: Data Management, Data Analytics, Process Automation e) Cloud Services: Cloud Consulting Services, Cloud Engineering, Cloud Security, and Compliance f) Talent as a Service (TaaS): Workforce Optimization g) Managed Services: Testing Services, Product Engineering, Infra Services

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹200.45 Cr
52W High₹142.70
52W Low₹68.05
P/E Ratio-9.18
P/B Ratio1.59
EPS₹-9.24
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)12%
Sales Growth (3yr)11%
Profit Growth (3yr)4%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Intense Technologies reported sales of ₹30.12 crore (-1.3%) and net profit of ₹0.87 crore (-30.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Intense Technologies quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202630.120.612.030.870.37
Mar 202628.133.1611.23-22.39-9.48
Dec 202533.303.3510.062.320.98
Sep 202533.483.5910.723.171.34
Jun 202530.522.187.141.250.53
Mar 202535.323.7010.482.721.16
Dec 202433.263.4810.463.091.31
Sep 202441.856.8116.275.012.13
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+28.3%+22.5%+13.4%-22.5%-20.0%+0.1%-20.4%-1.3%
Operating profit growth-1.2%-39.4%-2.6%-71.3%-47.3%-3.7%-14.6%-72.0%
Net profit growth-2.7%-28.1%-9.3%-77.3%-36.7%-24.9%-923.2%-30.4%
EPS growth-2.7%-28.4%-9.4%-77.4%-37.1%-25.2%-917.2%-30.2%
OPM %16.3%10.5%10.5%7.1%10.7%10.1%11.2%2.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Intense Technologies reported sales of ₹125.00 crore (-16.7%) and net profit of ₹-16.00 crore (-200.0%), compared with the previous year.

Intense Technologies annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026125.0012.0010.00-16.00-6.62
Mar 2025150.0022.0014.0016.006.94
Mar 2024114.0021.0018.0016.006.66
Mar 202391.0017.0019.0014.005.86
Mar 202283.0025.0030.0019.008.49
Mar 202172.0021.0030.0018.008.06
Mar 202069.0022.0031.0017.007.75
Mar 201957.0011.0020.009.003.91
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+5.6%+21.1%+4.3%+15.3%+9.6%+25.3%+31.6%-16.7%
Operating profit growth+57.1%+100.0%-4.5%+19.0%-32.0%+23.5%+4.8%-45.5%
Net profit growth–+88.9%+5.9%+5.6%-26.3%+14.3%+0.0%-200.0%
EPS growth–+98.2%+4.0%+5.3%-31.0%+13.7%+4.2%-195.4%
OPM %20.0%31.0%30.0%30.0%19.0%18.0%14.0%10.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding4.68%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Intense Technologies.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Intense Technologies.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Intense Technologies's current stock price?

Intense Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹78.99 (-1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Intense Technologies?

Intense Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -9.18 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.59. The industry P/E is 42.12.

What is the 52-week high and low of Intense Technologies?

The 52-week high of Intense Technologies is ₹142.70 and the 52-week low is ₹68.05.

What is the market cap of Intense Technologies?

The market capitalisation of Intense Technologies is about ₹200.45 crore.

How did Intense Technologies perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Intense Technologies reported sales of ₹30.12 crore (-1.3%) and net profit of ₹0.87 crore (-30.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Intense Technologies a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Intense Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Intense Technologies?

Promoters hold about 4.68% of Intense Technologies.

Which sector does Intense Technologies belong to?

Intense Technologies belongs to the Software sector.

Other Software stocks

All Software stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Intense Technologies →