InfoBeans Technologies last traded at ₹155.01 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.5%, three months the stock moved +3.1%, year the stock moved +9.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹123.52 – ₹226.43, with the latest close 31.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2000, InfoBeans Technologies Ltd is in the business of software development services[1]
Business Segments The company is primarily involved in 2 areas in the IT-BPM industry:-
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), InfoBeans Technologies reported sales of ₹153.00 crore (+36.6%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (-4.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 153.00 | 31.00 | 21.00 | 22.00 | 2.23 |
| Mar 2026 | 142.00 | 28.00 | 20.00 | 21.00 | 2.21 |
| Dec 2025 | 134.00 | 30.00 | 22.00 | 19.00 | 1.99 |
| Sep 2025 | 125.00 | 31.00 | 25.00 | 23.00 | 2.33 |
| Jun 2025 | 112.00 | 23.00 | 21.00 | 23.00 | 2.40 |
| Mar 2025 | 103.00 | 19.00 | 19.00 | 10.00 | 1.08 |
| Dec 2024 | 96.00 | 14.00 | 15.00 | 7.00 | 0.72 |
| Sep 2024 | 98.00 | 19.00 | 19.00 | 13.00 | 1.30 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.7% | +7.9% | +6.2% | +15.5% | +27.6% | +39.6% | +37.9% | +36.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +72.7% | +27.3% | +11.8% | +43.8% | +63.2% | +114.3% | +47.4% | +34.8% |
| Net profit growth | +225.0% | +16.7% | +11.1% | +187.5% | +76.9% | +171.4% | +110.0% | -4.3% |
| EPS growth | +202.3% | +26.3% | +13.7% | +203.8% | +79.2% | +176.4% | +104.6% | -7.1% |
| OPM % | 19.0% | 15.0% | 19.0% | 21.0% | 25.0% | 22.0% | 20.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), InfoBeans Technologies reported sales of ₹514.00 crore (+30.1%) and net profit of ₹87.00 crore (+128.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 514.00 | 113.00 | 22.00 | 87.00 | 8.94 |
| Mar 2025 | 395.00 | 68.00 | 17.00 | 38.00 | 15.58 |
| Mar 2024 | 369.00 | 51.00 | 14.00 | 22.00 | 9.25 |
| Mar 2023 | 385.00 | 71.00 | 18.00 | 36.00 | 14.83 |
| Mar 2022 | 271.00 | 66.00 | 24.00 | 55.00 | 22.75 |
| Mar 2021 | 180.00 | 39.00 | 22.00 | 37.00 | 15.34 |
| Mar 2020 | 157.00 | 29.00 | 19.00 | 21.00 | 8.82 |
| Mar 2019 | 116.00 | 20.00 | 17.00 | 19.00 | 7.87 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.1% | +35.3% | +14.6% | +50.6% | +42.1% | -4.2% | +7.0% | +30.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +5.3% | +45.0% | +34.5% | +69.2% | +7.6% | -28.2% | +33.3% | +66.2% |
| Net profit growth | +11.8% | +10.5% | +76.2% | +48.6% | -34.5% | -38.9% | +72.7% | +128.9% |
| EPS growth | +12.9% | +12.1% | +73.9% | +48.3% | -34.8% | -37.6% | +68.4% | -42.6% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 19.0% | 22.0% | 24.0% | 18.0% | 14.0% | 17.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for InfoBeans Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →InfoBeans Technologies to meet investors at Emkay Confluence on Aug 13 - scanx.trade
InfoBeans Technologies to meet investors at Emkay Confluence on Aug 13 - scanx.trade
InfoBeans Technologies consolidated net profit declines 7.29% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
InfoBeans Technologies declares ₹1 dividend, schedules AGM for Aug 7 - scanx.trade
InfoBeans Technologies consolidated net profit rises 104.19% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
InfoBeans Technologies consolidated net profit rises 104.19% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
InfoBeans Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹155.01 (-0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
InfoBeans Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.74 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.27. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of InfoBeans Technologies is ₹257.50 and the 52-week low is ₹116.58.
The market capitalisation of InfoBeans Technologies is about ₹1,421.91 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), InfoBeans Technologies reported sales of ₹153.00 crore (+36.6%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (-4.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, InfoBeans Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 34.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.82% of InfoBeans Technologies.
InfoBeans Technologies belongs to the Software sector.