Indian Emulsifiers last traded at ₹40.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.2%, three months the stock moved -12.6%, year the stock moved -66.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹40.20 – ₹118.75, with the latest close 65.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2020, Indian Emulsifiers Ltd is in the business of Manufacturing and Supplying of Speciality Chemicals[1]
Business Overview:[1] IEL primarily manufactures a diverse range of chemical groups including Esterification and Transesterification products, Sulphation, Quaternization, Phosphorylation, Emulsification, Imidazolines, Wax emulsions, Amphoteric, Polymerization, Poly-quaternary compounds, various specialty emulsifiers.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Indian Emulsifiers reported sales of ₹83.00 crore (+159.4%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+20.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 83.00 | 11.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 3.23 |
| Sep 2025 | 77.00 | 15.00 | 20.00 | 10.00 | 5.61 |
| Mar 2025 | 50.00 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 6.00 | 3.45 |
| Sep 2024 | 52.00 | 10.00 | 20.00 | 7.00 | 3.81 |
| Mar 2024 | 32.00 | 8.00 | 26.00 | 5.00 | 3.71 |
| Sep 2023 | 35.00 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 4.00 | 4.24 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +120.0% | +159.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +150.0% | +37.5% |
| Net profit growth | +150.0% | +20.0% |
| EPS growth | +32.3% | -12.9% |
| OPM % | 20.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Indian Emulsifiers reported sales of ₹160.00 crore (+58.4%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+23.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 160.00 | 26.00 | 16.00 | 16.00 | 8.84 |
| Mar 2025 | 101.00 | 20.00 | 19.00 | 13.00 | 10.88 |
| Mar 2024 | 67.00 | 15.00 | 22.00 | 9.00 | 9.79 |
| Mar 2023 | 41.00 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 4.00 | 6.47 |
| Mar 2022 | 18.00 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +127.8% | +63.4% | +50.7% | +58.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +700.0% | +87.5% | +33.3% | +30.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +125.0% | +44.4% | +23.1% |
| EPS growth | – | +9142.9% | +51.3% | +11.1% | -18.8% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 19.0% | 22.0% | 19.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Indian Emulsifiers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Spice Lounge Food Works hits upper circuit on executing MoU with Indian Emulsifiers
Indian Emulsifiers Limited Promoters Declare No Share Encumbrance for Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Indian Emulsifiers Limited Promoters Declare No Share Encumbrance for Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Indian Emulsifiers Limited Promoters Declare No Share Encumbrance for Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Indian Emulsifiers Limited Promoters Declare No Share Encumbrance for Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Indian Emulsifiers shares were last quoted at ₹40.85 (-1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Indian Emulsifiers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.76 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.64. The industry P/E is 60.35.
The 52-week high of Indian Emulsifiers is ₹150.00 and the 52-week low is ₹37.80.
The market capitalisation of Indian Emulsifiers is about ₹93.59 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Indian Emulsifiers reported sales of ₹83.00 crore (+159.4%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+20.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Indian Emulsifiers has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 61.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 32.64% of Indian Emulsifiers.
Indian Emulsifiers belongs to the Chemicals sector.