Inani Marbles

Ceramics/Marble/Granite/Sanitaryware
₹12.05
-3.91%
Prev close ₹12.54
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Inani Marbles Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Inani Marbles →

Inani Marbles Share Price Chart

Inani Marbles last traded at ₹12.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +13.7%, three months the stock moved +7.3%, year the stock moved -35.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹8.66 – ₹19.70, with the latest close 38.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Inani Marbles

Incorporated in 1987, Inani Marbels Ltd is a manufacturer and exporter of natural & engineered stone products.[1]

Business Overview:[1] IML is engaged in manufacturing and deals in Marbles, Granites, Stone block, Slab Tiles, Quartz slab and allied products.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹19.53 Cr
52W High₹23.90
52W Low₹8.33
P/E Ratio131.25
P/B Ratio0.36
EPS₹0.08
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)1%
Sales Growth (3yr)-13%
Profit Growth (3yr)-39%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Inani Marbles reported sales of ₹10.50 crore (-29.7%) and net profit of ₹0.14 crore (-17.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Inani Marbles quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202610.500.868.190.140.08
Mar 202610.471.2011.460.410.22
Dec 20258.640.546.25-0.33-0.18
Sep 202512.720.846.60-0.07-0.04
Jun 202514.941.137.560.170.09
Mar 202511.140.322.87-0.70-0.38
Dec 202410.040.717.07-0.14-0.08
Sep 20248.561.4216.590.790.42
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-15.2%-25.8%-39.2%+15.2%+48.6%-13.9%-6.0%-29.7%
Operating profit growth+54.3%-13.4%-88.4%-39.6%-40.8%-23.9%+275.0%-23.9%
Net profit growth–-111.1%-155.1%-77.6%-108.9%––-17.6%
EPS growth–-111.8%-155.9%-78.0%-109.5%––-11.1%
OPM %16.6%7.1%2.9%7.6%6.6%6.3%11.5%8.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Inani Marbles reported sales of ₹46.76 crore (+9.3%) and net profit of ₹0.18 crore (-74.6%), compared with the previous year.

Inani Marbles annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202646.763.727.960.180.10
Mar 202542.804.4010.280.710.38
Mar 202456.195.8010.321.570.84
Mar 202371.845.317.390.560.30
Mar 202281.457.198.833.251.75
Mar 202160.536.9811.531.520.82
Mar 202031.922.728.52-0.31-0.19
Mar 201936.575.3814.710.860.53
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-9.2%-12.7%+89.6%+34.6%-11.8%-21.8%-23.8%+9.3%
Operating profit growth+9.3%-49.4%+156.6%+3.0%-26.1%+9.2%-24.1%-15.5%
Net profit growth+115.0%-136.0%–+113.8%-82.8%+180.4%-54.8%-74.6%
EPS growth+112.0%-135.8%–+113.4%-82.9%+180.0%-54.8%-73.7%
OPM %14.7%8.5%11.5%8.8%7.4%10.3%10.3%8.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding62.88%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Inani Marbles.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Inani Marbles today?

Inani Marbles shares were last quoted at ₹12.05 (-3.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Inani Marbles?

Inani Marbles has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 131.25 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.36. The industry P/E is 65.08.

What is the 52-week high and low of Inani Marbles?

The 52-week high of Inani Marbles is ₹23.90 and the 52-week low is ₹8.33.

What is the market cap of Inani Marbles?

The market capitalisation of Inani Marbles is about ₹19.53 crore.

How did Inani Marbles perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Inani Marbles reported sales of ₹10.50 crore (-29.7%) and net profit of ₹0.14 crore (-17.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Inani Marbles a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Inani Marbles has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -39.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Inani Marbles?

Promoters hold about 62.88% of Inani Marbles.

Which sector does Inani Marbles belong to?

Inani Marbles belongs to the Ceramics/Marble/Granite/Sanitaryware sector.

Other Ceramics/Marble/Granite/Sanitaryware stocks

All Ceramics/Marble/Granite/Sanitaryware stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Inani Marbles →