ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS

IT Services & Consulting
₹35.90
+8.13%
Prev close ₹33.20
Get AI-Powered Analysis for ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS →

ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS Share Price Chart

ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS last traded at ₹35.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.3%, three months the stock moved -12.9%, year the stock moved -53.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹30.78 – ₹75.97, with the latest close 52.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS

Incorporated in 1968, Iconik Sports and Events Ltd is in the business of providing sports and event management services.[1]

Business Overview:[1] ISEL is a multifaceted sport and events management co. It offers a comprehensive range of services that span across sports infrastructure development, league management, commercial sports ventures, and digital innovation.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹105.99 Cr
52W High₹91.03
52W Low₹28.20
P/E Ratio22.06
P/B Ratio1.55
EPS₹1.42
Dividend Yield0%
Sales Growth (3yr)521%
Profit Growth (3yr)317%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-1.09 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-1.09–-1.09-0.32
Mar 202618.352.5213.731.140.34
Dec 202514.120.684.820.680.20
Sep 202513.034.0330.934.061.20
Jun 20250.00-1.73–-1.56-0.46
Mar 202512.714.0531.863.171.61
Dec 20240.00-0.51–-0.52-4.16
Sep 20240.00-0.01–-0.01-0.08
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-100.0%–––––+44.4%–
Operating profit growth––––––-37.8%–
Net profit growth––––––-64.0%–
EPS growth––––––-78.9%–
OPM %––31.9%–30.9%4.8%13.7%–

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS reported sales of ₹45.51 crore (+258.1%) and net profit of ₹4.34 crore (+66.9%), compared with the previous year.

ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202645.515.5012.094.341.28
Mar 202512.713.5828.172.601.32
Mar 20240.03-0.06-200.00-0.06-0.48
Mar 20230.190.0947.370.060.48
Mar 20220.300.1550.000.120.96
Mar 20210.260.0415.380.030.24
Mar 20200.320.026.250.010.08
Mar 20190.07-0.05-71.43-0.06-0.48
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-50.0%+357.1%-18.8%+15.4%-36.7%-84.2%+42266.7%+258.1%
Operating profit growth––+100.0%+275.0%-40.0%-166.7%–+53.6%
Net profit growth––+200.0%+300.0%-50.0%-200.0%–+66.9%
EPS growth––+200.0%+300.0%-50.0%-200.0%–-3.0%
OPM %-71.4%6.3%15.4%50.0%47.4%-200.0%28.2%12.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding8.68%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS's current stock price?

ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS shares were last quoted at ₹35.90 (+8.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS?

ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.06 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.55. The industry P/E is 39.46.

What is the 52-week high and low of ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS?

The 52-week high of ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS is ₹91.03 and the 52-week low is ₹28.20.

What is the market cap of ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS?

The market capitalisation of ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS is about ₹105.99 crore.

How did ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-1.09 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS has 3-year profit growth of 317.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS?

Promoters hold about 8.68% of ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS.

Which sector does ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS belong to?

ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.

Other IT Services & Consulting stocks

All IT Services & Consulting stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS →