Hypersoft Technologies last traded at ₹187.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.2%, three months the stock moved +23.4%, year the stock moved +192.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹56.63 – ₹212.95, with the latest close 11.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1983, HyperSoft Technologies Ltd provides IT services comprising of Software Development and related products[1]
Business Overview:[1] HSTL is a Software Products and IT Services company. It deals in financial and business applications products with user installations, consultancy services and custom software development on a variety of Platforms. Company provides Client/ Server Software Development and cost-effective turnkey database applications, web and windows rapid application development, and software consultancy
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hypersoft Technologies reported sales of ₹17.23 crore (+73.5%) and net profit of ₹1.39 crore (+65.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 17.23 | 1.77 | 10.27 | 1.39 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2026 | 13.95 | 1.12 | 8.03 | 0.96 | 0.11 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.50 | 0.26 | 17.33 | 0.18 | 0.11 |
| Sep 2025 | 10.76 | 1.33 | 12.36 | 0.95 | 0.58 |
| Jun 2025 | 9.93 | 1.10 | 11.08 | 0.84 | 1.98 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.77 | 1.34 | 17.25 | 1.02 | 2.40 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.12 | -0.82 | -683.33 | -0.77 | -1.81 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.01 | -0.05 | -500.00 | -0.03 | -0.07 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -96.4% | +9.1% | +3989.5% | +6992.9% | +107500.0% | +1150.0% | +79.5% | +73.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -225.0% | – | – | – | – | – | -16.4% | +60.9% |
| Net profit growth | -175.0% | – | – | – | – | – | -5.9% | +65.5% |
| EPS growth | -177.8% | – | – | – | – | – | -95.4% | -91.9% |
| OPM % | -500.0% | -683.3% | 17.3% | 11.1% | 12.4% | 17.3% | 8.0% | 10.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Hypersoft Technologies reported sales of ₹36.14 crore (+348.9%) and net profit of ₹2.92 crore (+1290.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 36.14 | 3.81 | 10.54 | 2.92 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 8.05 | 0.43 | 5.34 | 0.21 | 0.49 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.83 | -0.32 | -38.55 | -0.67 | -1.58 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.87 | -0.13 | -14.94 | -0.11 | -0.26 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.95 | -0.06 | -6.32 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.78 | -0.01 | -1.28 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.78 | -0.08 | -10.26 | -0.32 | -0.75 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.71 | -0.29 | -40.85 | -0.20 | -0.47 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -60.6% | +9.9% | +0.0% | +21.8% | -8.4% | -4.6% | +869.9% | +348.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -226.1% | – | – | – | – | – | – | +786.0% |
| Net profit growth | -155.6% | – | – | +0.0% | -1200.0% | – | – | +1290.5% |
| EPS growth | -155.3% | – | – | +0.0% | -1400.0% | – | – | -28.6% |
| OPM % | -40.9% | -10.3% | -1.3% | -6.3% | -14.9% | -38.6% | 5.3% | 10.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Hypersoft Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →HyperSoft Technologies surges on entering into domain of Artificial Intelligence
Hypersoft Technologies Ltd Hits All-Time High at Rs.191.10
Hypersoft Technologies Ltd Hits All-Time High at Rs.183.05
Quotrix Solutions Acquires 15.39% Stake in Hypersoft Technologies via Preferential Allotment - scanx.trade
Hypersoft Technologies standalone net profit declines 5.88% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Hypersoft Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹187.90 (-2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Hypersoft Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 122.17 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.17. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of Hypersoft Technologies is ₹230.05 and the 52-week low is ₹51.25.
The market capitalisation of Hypersoft Technologies is about ₹1,640.47 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hypersoft Technologies reported sales of ₹17.23 crore (+73.5%) and net profit of ₹1.39 crore (+65.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Hypersoft Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 206.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 59.24% of Hypersoft Technologies.
Hypersoft Technologies belongs to the Software sector.