Himalaya Food International Ltd

Food Processing
₹7.85
-2.36%
Prev close ₹8.04
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Himalaya Food International Ltd Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Himalaya Food International Ltd →

Himalaya Food International Ltd Share Price Chart

Himalaya Food International Ltd last traded at ₹7.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.5%, three months the stock moved -21.4%, year the stock moved -33.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹7.56 – ₹11.19, with the latest close 29.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Himalaya Food International Ltd

Incorporated in 1992, Himalaya Food Company Ltd grows and processes mushrooms and manufactures IQF ready to eat items[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] HFC is a frozen & canned food processing company. It grows different type of mushrooms, and export to USA Mushroom based products, Cheese, Sweets & Appetizers. Company owns and operates 2 ISO 22000 certified facilities in North & West India, where it grows and produces 100% natural, vegetarian products without use of chemicals. Nutrition and freshness are retained by simple ways of quick chilling & freezing

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹67.24 Cr
52W High₹11.58
52W Low₹6.81
P/E Ratio12.79
P/B Ratio0.38
EPS₹0.62
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)3%
Sales Growth (3yr)-17%
Profit Growth (3yr)-49%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Himalaya Food International Ltd reported sales of ₹8.73 crore (-15.3%) and net profit of ₹1.04 crore (-59.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Himalaya Food International Ltd quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20268.732.5128.751.040.12
Mar 20268.44-1.52-18.01-2.39-0.28
Dec 20259.952.3723.820.780.09
Sep 202511.064.3138.972.720.32
Jun 202510.314.0939.672.590.31
Mar 20258.802.4928.300.400.05
Dec 20249.681.4715.190.050.01
Sep 202411.443.4730.332.050.24
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+3.6%-26.4%-29.4%-3.8%-3.3%+2.8%-4.1%-15.3%
Operating profit growth+29.5%-54.5%-17.8%+85.9%+24.2%+61.2%-161.0%-38.6%
Net profit growth+101.0%-96.5%-78.7%+194.3%+32.7%+1460.0%-697.5%-59.8%
EPS growth+100.0%-94.1%-77.3%+210.0%+33.3%+800.0%-660.0%-61.3%
OPM %30.3%15.2%28.3%39.7%39.0%23.8%-18.0%28.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Himalaya Food International Ltd reported sales of ₹39.54 crore (-2.9%) and net profit of ₹3.71 crore (+17.0%), compared with the previous year.

Himalaya Food International Ltd annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202639.549.0422.863.710.44
Mar 202540.749.5323.393.170.37
Mar 202446.6910.7022.924.900.56
Mar 202368.375.437.94-24.20-2.79
Mar 202262.5915.5624.8695.2410.97
Mar 202156.3610.0317.802.520.29
Mar 202078.7615.8820.169.921.14
Mar 201991.22-38.08-41.75-69.54-8.01
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-18.3%-13.7%-28.4%+11.1%+9.2%-31.7%-12.7%-2.9%
Operating profit growth-236.8%–-36.8%+55.1%-65.1%+97.1%-10.9%-5.1%
Net profit growth––-74.6%+3679.4%-125.4%–-35.3%+17.0%
EPS growth––-74.6%+3682.8%-125.4%–-33.9%+18.9%
OPM %-41.8%20.2%17.8%24.9%7.9%22.9%23.4%22.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding48.94%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Himalaya Food International Ltd.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Himalaya Food International Ltd.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Himalaya Food International Ltd today?

Himalaya Food International Ltd shares were last quoted at ₹7.85 (-2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Himalaya Food International Ltd?

Himalaya Food International Ltd has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.79 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.38. The industry P/E is 57.55.

What is the 52-week high and low of Himalaya Food International Ltd?

The 52-week high of Himalaya Food International Ltd is ₹11.58 and the 52-week low is ₹6.81.

What is the market cap of Himalaya Food International Ltd?

The market capitalisation of Himalaya Food International Ltd is about ₹67.24 crore.

How did Himalaya Food International Ltd perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Himalaya Food International Ltd reported sales of ₹8.73 crore (-15.3%) and net profit of ₹1.04 crore (-59.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Himalaya Food International Ltd a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Himalaya Food International Ltd has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of -49.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Himalaya Food International Ltd?

Promoters hold about 48.94% of Himalaya Food International Ltd.

Which sector does Himalaya Food International Ltd belong to?

Himalaya Food International Ltd belongs to the Food Processing sector.

Other Food Processing stocks

All Food Processing stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Himalaya Food International Ltd →