Hem Holdings & Trading last traded at ₹106.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +0.0%, year the stock moved +7.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹106.40 – ₹106.40, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1980, Hem Holdings and Trading Ltd is in the business of investments and financing[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] a) HHTL is a certified non-deposit accepting non systematically important (Category-B) Non Banking Financial Company b) It provides investments and other advisory services c) Company provides services in Investment and buying, selling, underwriting, investing, acquire and hold securities d) Company invests in mutual funds and equity shares including in group companies and also provides loans to group companies
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hem Holdings & Trading reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-2.60 crore (-1725.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.00 | -0.08 | – | -2.60 | – |
| Mar 2026 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 75.00 | 0.06 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 0.00 | -0.01 | – | 0.20 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 90.91 | 0.20 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 0.21 | 0.16 | 76.19 | 0.16 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 0.19 | -1.27 | -668.42 | -1.27 | – |
| Dec 2024 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 57.14 | 0.06 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 25.00 | 0.03 | – |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | – | -13.6% | – | +450.0% | -100.0% | -57.9% | -100.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | -768.4% | – | +1900.0% | -125.0% | – | -150.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | +200.0% | -735.0% | – | +566.7% | +233.3% | – | -1725.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 25.0% | 57.1% | -668.4% | 76.2% | 90.9% | – | 75.0% | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Hem Holdings & Trading reported sales of ₹0.71 crore (+136.7%) and net profit of ₹0.61 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.71 | 0.61 | 85.92 | 0.61 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 0.30 | -1.27 | -423.33 | -1.20 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 0.25 | 0.10 | 40.00 | 0.15 | – |
| Mar 2023 | 0.06 | -0.05 | -83.33 | -0.01 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 0.04 | -0.06 | -150.00 | -0.03 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 0.04 | -0.06 | -150.00 | -0.06 | – |
| Mar 2020 | 0.25 | 0.09 | 36.00 | 0.16 | – |
| Mar 2019 | 0.06 | -0.02 | -33.33 | 0.08 | – |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | +316.7% | -84.0% | +0.0% | +50.0% | +316.7% | +20.0% | +136.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | -166.7% | – | – | – | -1370.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +100.0% | -137.5% | – | – | – | -900.0% | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | -33.3% | 36.0% | -150.0% | -150.0% | -83.3% | 40.0% | -423.3% | 85.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Hem Holdings & Trading.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Hem Holdings & Trading.
Hem Holdings & Trading shares were last quoted at ₹106.40 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Hem Holdings & Trading has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -3.58 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.93. The industry P/E is 40.98.
The 52-week high of Hem Holdings & Trading is ₹106.40 and the 52-week low is ₹25.08.
The market capitalisation of Hem Holdings & Trading is about ₹2.55 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hem Holdings & Trading reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-2.60 crore (-1725.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Hem Holdings & Trading has a 3-year ROE of -6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 298.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 14.00% of Hem Holdings & Trading.
Hem Holdings & Trading belongs to the Finance - Investments sector.