Hathway Cable and Datacom last traded at ₹9.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.3%, three months the stock moved -7.8%, year the stock moved -35.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹9.30 – ₹13.81, with the latest close 29.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Hathway Cable & Datacom is engaged in distribution of internet services through cable and has strategic stake in entities engaged in Cable Television business.(Source : 202003-01 Annual Report Page No:103)
Parent Group The company is a subsidiary of Reliance Group, a business conglomerate engaged in providing fixed lines through Fiber ISP and CATV services to millions of homes across Pan India. Its shareholding in the company is 53% [1] [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hathway Cable and Datacom reported sales of ₹565.00 crore (+6.6%) and net profit of ₹25.00 crore (-19.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 565.00 | 75.00 | 13.00 | 25.00 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2026 | 546.00 | 71.00 | 13.00 | 11.00 | 0.06 |
| Dec 2025 | 537.00 | 77.00 | 14.00 | 22.00 | 0.12 |
| Sep 2025 | 537.00 | 81.00 | 15.00 | 18.00 | 0.10 |
| Jun 2025 | 530.00 | 88.00 | 17.00 | 31.00 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 513.00 | 91.00 | 18.00 | 35.00 | 0.20 |
| Dec 2024 | 511.00 | 83.00 | 16.00 | 14.00 | 0.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 513.00 | 86.00 | 17.00 | 26.00 | 0.15 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.0% | +1.2% | +4.1% | +5.4% | +4.7% | +5.1% | +6.4% | +6.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +3.6% | +1.2% | +13.7% | +8.6% | -5.8% | -7.2% | -22.0% | -14.8% |
| Net profit growth | +30.0% | -36.4% | +0.0% | +72.2% | -30.8% | +57.1% | -68.6% | -19.4% |
| EPS growth | +36.4% | -38.5% | +0.0% | +80.0% | -33.3% | +50.0% | -70.0% | -22.2% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Hathway Cable and Datacom reported sales of ₹2,150.00 crore (+5.4%) and net profit of ₹82.00 crore (-11.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,150 | 322.00 | 15.00 | 82.00 | 0.47 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,040 | 341.00 | 17.00 | 93.00 | 0.52 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,981 | 333.00 | 17.00 | 99.00 | 0.56 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,858 | 320.00 | 17.00 | 65.00 | 0.37 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,793 | 403.00 | 22.00 | 130.00 | 0.73 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,732 | 493.00 | 28.00 | 253.00 | 1.43 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,798 | 447.00 | 25.00 | 105.00 | 0.59 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,558 | 319.00 | 20.00 | -188.00 | -1.06 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1.5% | +15.4% | -3.7% | +3.5% | +3.6% | +6.6% | +3.0% | +5.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -5.3% | +40.1% | +10.3% | -18.3% | -20.6% | +4.1% | +2.4% | -5.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +141.0% | -48.6% | -50.0% | +52.3% | -6.1% | -11.8% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +142.4% | -49.0% | -49.3% | +51.4% | -7.1% | -9.6% |
| OPM % | 20.0% | 25.0% | 28.0% | 22.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Hathway Cable and Datacom.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Hathway Cable & Data reports Profit after tax of Rs 183.70 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Hathway Cable & Datacom consolidated net profit declines 21.04% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Hathway Cable & Datacom Ltd up for third straight session - Business Standard
Hathway Cable & Datacom Promoters Declare No Encumbrance on Shares for Period Ended 31 March 2026 - scanx.trade
Hathway Cable & Datacom Promoters Declare No Encumbrance on Shares for Period Ended 31 March 2026 - scanx.trade
Hathway Cable Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 545.85 crore, up 6.37% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Hathway Cable Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 545.85 crore, up 6.37% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Hathway Cable Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 143.14 crore, down 4.16% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Hathway Bhawani Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 0.60 crore, down 22.78% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Hathway Bhawani Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 0.60 crore, down 22.78% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Hathway Cable and Datacom shares were last quoted at ₹9.75 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Hathway Cable and Datacom has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.12 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.39. The industry P/E is 35.07.
The 52-week high of Hathway Cable and Datacom is ₹14.39 and the 52-week low is ₹8.79.
The market capitalisation of Hathway Cable and Datacom is about ₹1,759.48 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hathway Cable and Datacom reported sales of ₹565.00 crore (+6.6%) and net profit of ₹25.00 crore (-19.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Hathway Cable and Datacom has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of Hathway Cable and Datacom.
Hathway Cable and Datacom belongs to the Cable & D2H sector.