Catvision

Cable & D2H
₹18.83
-3.09%
Prev close ₹19.43
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Catvision Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Catvision →

Catvision Share Price Chart

Catvision last traded at ₹18.83 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.4%, three months the stock moved -4.1%, year the stock moved -14.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹16.49 – ₹23.26, with the latest close 19.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Catvision

Incorporated in 1985, Catvision India Ltd manufactures & distributes video and data products and services[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] CVIL manufactures community antenna television equipment for providing cable television services. The service business of the company is driven by the guest TV services and distribution of international channels. It also produces cable TV products, such as: a) Modulators b) Combiners c) Optic Transmitters d) Optic Nodes e) Radio Frequency Amplifiers f) Power Supplies and Splitters g) Tap-offs of various functionalities

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹10.02 Cr
52W High₹30.25
52W Low₹15.50
P/E Ratio15.97
P/B Ratio0.45
EPS₹1.15
Dividend Yield10.89%
ROE (3yr)-1%
Sales Growth (3yr)1%
Profit Growth (3yr)33%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Catvision reported sales of ₹5.23 crore (-10.3%) and net profit of ₹0.51 crore (+1600.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Catvision quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20265.230.122.290.510.94
Mar 20265.38-0.06-1.120.080.15
Dec 20255.670.132.290.000.00
Sep 20255.340.061.120.040.07
Jun 20255.83-0.01-0.170.030.06
Mar 20254.79-0.43-8.98-0.60-1.10
Dec 20244.900.071.430.120.22
Sep 20245.650.101.770.040.07
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+18.0%-6.1%-3.6%+21.5%-5.5%+15.7%+12.3%-10.3%
Operating profit growth–––-105.3%-40.0%+85.7%––
Net profit growth––-109.4%-75.0%+0.0%-100.0%–+1600.0%
EPS growth––-109.4%-72.7%+0.0%-100.0%–+1466.7%
OPM %1.8%1.4%-9.0%-0.2%1.1%2.3%-1.1%2.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Catvision reported sales of ₹22.22 crore (+10.3%) and net profit of ₹0.15 crore, compared with the previous year.

Catvision annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202622.220.170.770.150.28
Mar 202520.15-0.05-0.25-0.32-0.59
Mar 202420.09-0.28-1.396.0011.00
Mar 202321.550.361.67-0.87-1.60
Mar 202221.670.823.780.130.24
Mar 202121.711.295.940.360.66
Mar 202029.530.592.00-0.48-0.88
Mar 201943.871.102.51-0.67-1.23
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-43.4%-32.7%-26.5%-0.2%-0.6%-6.8%+0.3%+10.3%
Operating profit growth-79.7%-46.4%+118.6%-36.4%-56.1%-177.8%––
Net profit growth-123.8%––-63.9%-769.2%–-105.3%–
EPS growth-123.8%––-63.6%-766.7%–-105.4%–
OPM %2.5%2.0%5.9%3.8%1.7%-1.4%-0.3%0.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding33.16%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Catvision.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Catvision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Catvision today?

Catvision shares were last quoted at ₹18.83 (-3.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Catvision?

Catvision has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.97 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.45. The industry P/E is 32.17.

What is the 52-week high and low of Catvision?

The 52-week high of Catvision is ₹30.25 and the 52-week low is ₹15.50.

What is the market cap of Catvision?

The market capitalisation of Catvision is about ₹10.02 crore.

How did Catvision perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Catvision reported sales of ₹5.23 crore (-10.3%) and net profit of ₹0.51 crore (+1600.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Catvision a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Catvision has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 33.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Catvision?

Promoters hold about 33.16% of Catvision.

Which sector does Catvision belong to?

Catvision belongs to the Cable & D2H sector.

Other Cable & D2H stocks

All Cable & D2H stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Catvision →