Den Networks last traded at ₹25.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.3%, three months the stock moved -8.2%, year the stock moved -30.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹24.07 – ₹33.33, with the latest close 23.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Den network ltd is a mass media & entertainment company that provides visual entertainment to its customers through cable TV, over-the-top (OTT) entertainment, and broadband services. It has curated media content from Various broadcasters across a wide range of genres and entertains 13 million+ households in India across 13 key states and 433 cities and is the Largest Subscriber Base amongst all cable players in India.[1]
Ownership:[1][2] DEN Broadband Limited holds Unified License and is a wholly owned subsidiary of DEN Networks Limited. Den Networks Ltd is a subsidiary of Reliance Industries Ltd through its Jio group investment companies (Jio Futuristic Digital Holdings, Jio Television Distribution Holdings, Jio Digital Distribution Holdings, etc.), which together hold about 75% of Den.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Den Networks reported sales of ₹243.00 crore (+0.8%) and net profit of ₹35.00 crore (-35.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 243.00 | 12.00 | 4.70 | 35.00 | 0.77 |
| Mar 2026 | 241.00 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 36.00 | 0.80 |
| Dec 2025 | 251.00 | 13.00 | 5.00 | 40.00 | 0.80 |
| Sep 2025 | 241.00 | 18.00 | 7.00 | 35.00 | 0.74 |
| Jun 2025 | 241.00 | 19.00 | 8.00 | 54.00 | 1.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 248.00 | 28.00 | 11.00 | 60.00 | 1.30 |
| Dec 2024 | 261.00 | 27.00 | 10.00 | 42.00 | 0.84 |
| Sep 2024 | 249.00 | 28.00 | 11.00 | 52.00 | 1.09 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -10.1% | -4.4% | -3.9% | -2.8% | -3.2% | -3.8% | -2.8% | +0.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -33.3% | -32.5% | -30.0% | -29.6% | -35.7% | -51.9% | -46.4% | -36.8% |
| Net profit growth | +13.0% | -12.5% | -22.1% | +25.6% | -32.7% | -4.8% | -40.0% | -35.2% |
| EPS growth | +13.5% | -15.2% | -21.7% | +20.0% | -32.1% | -4.8% | -38.5% | -32.5% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 4.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Den Networks reported sales of ₹974.00 crore (-3.1%) and net profit of ₹166.00 crore (-15.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 974.00 | 68.00 | 7.00 | 166.00 | 3.47 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,005 | 112.00 | 11.00 | 197.00 | 4.19 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,081 | 153.00 | 14.00 | 213.00 | 4.50 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,130 | 152.00 | 13.00 | 236.00 | 5.09 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,226 | 202.00 | 16.00 | 171.00 | 3.69 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,307 | 250.00 | 19.00 | 189.00 | 4.15 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,291 | 212.00 | 16.00 | 59.00 | 1.47 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,206 | 177.00 | 15.00 | -301.00 | -5.81 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.1% | +7.0% | +1.2% | -6.2% | -7.8% | -4.3% | -7.0% | -3.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -36.3% | +19.8% | +17.9% | -19.2% | -24.8% | +0.7% | -26.8% | -39.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +220.3% | -9.5% | +38.0% | -9.7% | -7.5% | -15.7% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +182.3% | -11.1% | +37.9% | -11.6% | -6.9% | -17.2% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 16.0% | 19.0% | 16.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Den Networks.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Den Networks slips after Q1 PAT slides 36% YoY to Rs 35 cr - Business Standard
Den Networks consolidated net profit declines 32.29% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Den Networks Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 249.69 crore, up 2.51% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Den Networks Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 240.57 crore, down 3.03% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Den Networks Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 249.69 crore, up 2.51% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Den Networks Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 240.57 crore, down 3.03% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Den Networks Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 249.69 crore, up 2.51% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Den Networks Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 240.57 crore, down 3.03% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Den Networks Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 249.69 crore, up 2.51% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Den Networks Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 240.57 crore, down 3.03% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Den Networks shares were last quoted at ₹25.45 (-1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Den Networks has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.33. The industry P/E is 35.07.
The 52-week high of Den Networks is ₹36.80 and the 52-week low is ₹22.75.
The market capitalisation of Den Networks is about ₹1,261.78 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Den Networks reported sales of ₹243.00 crore (+0.8%) and net profit of ₹35.00 crore (-35.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Den Networks has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -39.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.90% of Den Networks.
Den Networks belongs to the Cable & D2H sector.