GTPL Hathway last traded at ₹56.15 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.6%, three months the stock moved -15.6%, year the stock moved -51.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹53.22 – ₹105.87, with the latest close 47.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Established in 2006, GTPL Hathway Limited is India’s largest MSO providing Digital Cable TV services and is one of the largest Private Wireline Broadband service provider in India. The Company is the largest Digital Cable TV and Wireline Broadband Service Provider in Gujarat & is a leading Digital Cable TV Service provider in West Bengal. [1]
Business Segment a) Digital Cable TV Business[1][2] As of FY25, GTPL Hathway is the No.1 Multi System Operator in India and Gujarat. The company has 9.60 million active STBs and 8.90 million paying subscribers, offering 950+ channels, including 95+ HD channels and 130+ proprietary platform services. The distribution is managed via headends in Ahmedabad and Kolkata. GTPL is driving growth through inorganic acquisitions, rural expansion, and value-added services like online payments, multi-platform access, and bundled offerings through "GTPL Buzz" and "GTPL Genie", which combines Digital Cable TV with OTT content.[3]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GTPL Hathway reported sales of ₹1,015.41 crore (+12.4%) and net profit of ₹1.37 crore (-81.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,015 | 104.66 | 10.31 | 1.37 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2026 | 923.84 | 80.43 | 8.71 | -13.93 | -1.34 |
| Dec 2025 | 932.62 | 113.37 | 12.16 | 11.56 | 0.98 |
| Sep 2025 | 959.05 | 104.25 | 10.87 | 7.40 | 0.82 |
| Jun 2025 | 903.70 | 106.86 | 11.82 | 7.32 | 0.94 |
| Mar 2025 | 890.99 | 105.34 | 11.82 | 10.83 | 0.95 |
| Dec 2024 | 887.27 | 105.38 | 11.88 | 9.63 | 0.90 |
| Sep 2024 | 855.56 | 107.37 | 12.55 | 13.74 | 1.14 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.8% | +4.3% | +10.3% | +7.2% | +12.1% | +5.1% | +3.7% | +12.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -13.5% | -12.7% | -6.5% | -5.4% | -2.9% | +7.6% | -23.6% | -2.1% |
| Net profit growth | -61.7% | -61.0% | -32.5% | -51.2% | -46.1% | +20.0% | -228.6% | -81.3% |
| EPS growth | -62.5% | -57.3% | -18.8% | -26.0% | -28.1% | +8.9% | -241.1% | -77.7% |
| OPM % | 12.6% | 11.9% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 10.9% | 12.2% | 8.7% | 10.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), GTPL Hathway reported sales of ₹3,719.00 crore (+7.0%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (-75.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,719 | 405.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 1.40 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,477 | 432.00 | 12.00 | 49.00 | 4.26 |
| Mar 2024 | 3,212 | 477.00 | 15.00 | 112.00 | 9.51 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,664 | 466.00 | 18.00 | 125.00 | 10.13 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,414 | 533.00 | 22.00 | 219.00 | 17.75 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,467 | 520.00 | 21.00 | 210.00 | 16.73 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,384 | 464.00 | 19.00 | 88.00 | 6.91 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,246 | 340.00 | 27.00 | 25.00 | 1.68 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.2% | +91.3% | +3.5% | -2.1% | +10.4% | +20.6% | +8.3% | +7.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +15.6% | +36.5% | +12.1% | +2.5% | -12.6% | +2.4% | -9.4% | -6.3% |
| Net profit growth | -55.4% | +252.0% | +138.6% | +4.3% | -42.9% | -10.4% | -56.3% | -75.5% |
| EPS growth | -69.1% | +311.3% | +142.1% | +6.1% | -42.9% | -6.1% | -55.2% | -67.1% |
| OPM % | 27.0% | 19.0% | 21.0% | 22.0% | 18.0% | 15.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for GTPL Hathway.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →GTPL Hathway shareholders approve ₹2 dividend for FY26 at 20th AGM - scanx.trade
GTPL Hathway sets Sept 28 for its 20th annual general meeting - scanx.trade
GTPL Hathway consolidated net profit declines 78.03% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
GTPL Hathway Acquires ACT Cable TV Businesses; Shares Fall Over 5%
GTPL Hathway Acquires ACT Cable TV Businesses; Shares Fall Over 5%
GTPL Hathway Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 610.27 crore, up 8.55% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
GTPL Hathway Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 610.27 crore, up 8.55% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
GTPL Hathway Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 610.27 crore, up 8.55% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
GTPL Hathway Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 610.27 crore, up 8.55% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
GTPL Hathway Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 610.27 crore, up 8.55% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
GTPL Hathway shares were last quoted at ₹56.15 (+1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
GTPL Hathway has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 84.55 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.56. The industry P/E is 35.07.
The 52-week high of GTPL Hathway is ₹120.00 and the 52-week low is ₹50.57.
The market capitalisation of GTPL Hathway is about ₹637.10 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GTPL Hathway reported sales of ₹1,015.41 crore (+12.4%) and net profit of ₹1.37 crore (-81.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, GTPL Hathway has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of -50.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of GTPL Hathway.
GTPL Hathway belongs to the Cable & D2H sector.