Groarc Industries India last traded at ₹6.49 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.0%, three months the stock moved -6.3%, year the stock moved +5.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹5.30 – ₹13.51, with the latest close 52.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Groarc Industries India Ltd is is engaged in commodity trading and real estate activities undertaken on a fee or contract basis.[1]
Business Overview:[1] Groarc Industries India Limited is engaged in the commodity supply business and also undertakes real estate activities on a fee or contract basis.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Groarc Industries India reported sales of ₹21.05 crore (+2564.6%) and net profit of ₹-0.06 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 21.05 | -0.13 | -0.62 | -0.06 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.56 | -0.28 | -17.95 | 0.53 | 0.26 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.81 | 0.72 | 88.89 | 0.82 | 0.40 |
| Sep 2025 | 22.54 | 0.88 | 3.90 | 0.87 | 0.43 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.79 | -1.96 | -248.10 | -1.88 | -0.92 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.33 | -0.54 | -163.64 | 0.11 | 0.05 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.95 | -0.06 | -3.08 | -0.03 | -0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.96 | -0.09 | -9.38 | -0.22 | -0.11 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -86.6% | -92.9% | -71.8% | -97.5% | +2247.9% | -58.5% | +372.7% | +2564.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -139.1% | -112.2% | – | -251.9% | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -200.0% | -105.7% | – | -318.6% | – | – | +381.8% | – |
| EPS growth | -200.0% | -103.8% | – | -319.0% | – | – | +420.0% | – |
| OPM % | -9.4% | -3.1% | -163.6% | -248.1% | 3.9% | 88.9% | -18.0% | -0.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Groarc Industries India reported sales of ₹25.69 crore (-26.2%) and net profit of ₹0.34 crore (-60.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 25.69 | -0.64 | -2.49 | 0.34 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 34.79 | 0.60 | 1.72 | 0.87 | 0.43 |
| Mar 2024 | 41.00 | 0.37 | 0.90 | 0.27 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2023 | 68.96 | 0.27 | 0.39 | 0.21 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2022 | 63.35 | -0.16 | -0.25 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| Mar 2021 | 13.87 | -0.16 | -1.15 | 1.44 | 1.44 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.26 | -2.27 | -873.08 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.50 | -1.79 | -358.00 | 0.29 | 0.29 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +117.4% | -48.0% | +5234.6% | +356.7% | +8.9% | -40.5% | -15.1% | -26.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | +37.0% | +62.2% | -206.7% |
| Net profit growth | +107.1% | -55.2% | +1007.7% | -53.5% | -68.7% | +28.6% | +222.2% | -60.9% |
| EPS growth | +107.1% | -55.2% | +1007.7% | -53.5% | -85.1% | +30.0% | +230.8% | -60.5% |
| OPM % | -358.0% | -873.1% | -1.2% | -0.3% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 1.7% | -2.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Groarc Industries India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Groarc Industries India reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.06 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Groarc Industries India reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.06 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Groarc Industries India shares were last quoted at ₹6.49 (+10.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Groarc Industries India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.61 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.31. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of Groarc Industries India is ₹14.22 and the 52-week low is ₹4.92.
The market capitalisation of Groarc Industries India is about ₹12.18 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Groarc Industries India reported sales of ₹21.05 crore (+2564.6%) and net profit of ₹-0.06 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Groarc Industries India has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Groarc Industries India belongs to the Software sector.