GHV Infra Projects last traded at ₹231.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -19.2%, three months the stock moved +0.1%, year the stock moved -25.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹215.55 – ₹344.30, with the latest close 32.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1976, GHV Infra Projects Ltd is in the business of Infrastructure and Construction[1]
Change of Business:[1][2] The company has expanded into the infrastructure and construction business, amending its Memorandum of Association on July 30, 2024. Additionally, it is exploring opportunities to start manufacturing and/or marketing paper and paper products, with full support from its holding company, Bhadra Paper Mills Limited.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GHV Infra Projects reported sales of ₹218.60 crore (+1084.2%) and net profit of ₹7.36 crore (+148.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 218.60 | 24.26 | 11.10 | 7.36 | 1.02 |
| Mar 2026 | 213.52 | 39.46 | 18.48 | 18.17 | 2.52 |
| Dec 2025 | 137.73 | 28.08 | 20.39 | 14.55 | 2.02 |
| Sep 2025 | 183.77 | 22.27 | 12.12 | 11.22 | 1.56 |
| Dec 2024 | 18.46 | 3.77 | 20.42 | 2.96 | 0.41 |
| Sep 2020 | 0.00 | -0.02 | – | -0.02 | -0.06 |
| Jun 2020 | 0.00 | -0.04 | – | -0.04 | -0.11 |
| Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | +1084.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +543.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +148.6% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +148.8% |
| OPM % | 20.4% | 18.5% | 11.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), GHV Infra Projects reported sales of ₹615.00 crore (+232.4%) and net profit of ₹49.00 crore (+188.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 615.00 | 99.00 | 16.00 | 49.00 | 6.80 |
| Mar 2025 | 185.00 | 25.00 | 13.00 | 17.00 | 11.90 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | -6.14 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | -2.29 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | -2.86 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | -1.71 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | +232.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | +296.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | +188.2% |
| EPS growth | – | -100.0% | – | – | – | – | – | -42.9% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 0.0% | – | – | – | – | 13.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for GHV Infra Projects.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for GHV Infra Projects.
GHV Infra Projects shares were last quoted at ₹231.90 (-1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
GHV Infra Projects has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 40.60 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 14.25. The industry P/E is 13.63.
The 52-week high of GHV Infra Projects is ₹368.50 and the 52-week low is ₹173.30.
The market capitalisation of GHV Infra Projects is about ₹1,980.98 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GHV Infra Projects reported sales of ₹218.60 crore (+1084.2%) and net profit of ₹7.36 crore (+148.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 63.98% of GHV Infra Projects.
GHV Infra Projects belongs to the Software sector.