Garnet Construction

Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes
₹46.50
+1.09%
Prev close ₹46
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Garnet Construction Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Garnet Construction →

Garnet Construction Share Price Chart

Garnet Construction last traded at ₹46.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.3%, three months the stock moved -49.1%, year the stock moved -5.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹44.61 – ₹102.96, with the latest close 54.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Garnet Construction

Incorporated in 1992, Garnet Construction Ltd is a Real Estate Development Company focused on residential, commercial, retail, and other projects, such as mass housing and cluster redevelopment. [1]

Business Overview:[1][2] GCL is a Mumbai based organization which undertakes residential and commercial real estate development in Maharashtra. It is a Real Estate Development Company that is focused on residential, commercial, retail and other projects, such as mass housing and cluster redevelopment.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹65.49 Cr
52W High₹116
52W Low₹45.26
P/E Ratio3.24
P/B Ratio0.91
EPS₹14.55
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)16%
Sales Growth (3yr)245%
Profit Growth (3yr)414%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Garnet Construction reported sales of ₹-0.13 crore (-100.3%) and net profit of ₹-1.04 crore (-105.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Garnet Construction quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026-0.13-0.75–-1.04-0.75
Mar 202610.403.4032.694.723.40
Dec 202515.7513.7887.4910.017.20
Sep 202516.298.9655.006.534.70
Jun 202540.3924.6360.9818.2113.10
Mar 2025-0.75-1.36–1.491.07
Dec 20240.87-0.23-26.44-0.46-0.33
Sep 20240.79-0.59-74.68-0.87-0.63
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-31.3%-24.3%-110.9%+166.1%+1962.0%+1710.3%–-100.3%
Operating profit growth–––+146.8%–––-103.0%
Net profit growth-126.0%-113.8%–+151.2%––+216.8%-105.7%
EPS growth-126.3%-113.8%–+151.0%––+217.8%-105.7%
OPM %-74.7%-26.4%–61.0%55.0%87.5%32.7%–

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Garnet Construction reported sales of ₹83.00 crore (+415.8%) and net profit of ₹39.00 crore (+426.3%), compared with the previous year.

Garnet Construction annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202683.0051.0061.0039.0028.40
Mar 202516.097.8248.607.415.33
Mar 202411.13-1.96-17.612.942.11
Mar 20232.01-1.38-68.660.290.21
Mar 20225.57-1.25-22.440.510.37
Mar 202166.8616.3824.5012.659.10
Mar 202068.3711.6417.036.894.96
Mar 20197.301.2617.260.820.59
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+25.4%+836.6%-2.2%-91.7%-63.9%+453.7%+44.6%+415.8%
Operating profit growth-62.6%+823.8%+40.7%-107.6%–––+552.2%
Net profit growth-32.2%+740.2%+83.6%-96.0%-43.1%+913.8%+152.0%+426.3%
EPS growth-32.2%+740.7%+83.5%-95.9%-43.2%+904.8%+152.6%+432.8%
OPM %17.3%17.0%24.5%-22.4%-68.7%-17.6%48.6%61.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding61.29%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Garnet Construction.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Garnet Construction's current stock price?

Garnet Construction shares were last quoted at ₹46.50 (+1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Garnet Construction?

Garnet Construction has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 3.24 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.91. The industry P/E is 39.68.

What is the 52-week high and low of Garnet Construction?

The 52-week high of Garnet Construction is ₹116.00 and the 52-week low is ₹45.26.

What is the market cap of Garnet Construction?

The market capitalisation of Garnet Construction is about ₹65.49 crore.

How did Garnet Construction perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Garnet Construction reported sales of ₹-0.13 crore (-100.3%) and net profit of ₹-1.04 crore (-105.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Garnet Construction a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Garnet Construction has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 414.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Garnet Construction?

Promoters hold about 61.29% of Garnet Construction.

Which sector does Garnet Construction belong to?

Garnet Construction belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.

Other Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks

All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Garnet Construction →