Ganesh Holdings

Finance - Investments
₹115
+2.45%
Prev close ₹112.25
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Ganesh Holdings Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Ganesh Holdings →

Ganesh Holdings Share Price Chart

Ganesh Holdings last traded at ₹115.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +6.5%, three months the stock moved +16.4%, year the stock moved +46.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹69.00 – ₹125.00, with the latest close 8.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Ganesh Holdings

Incorporated in 1982, Ganesh Holdings Ltd does Investment in shares and securities and provides loans[1]

Business Overview:[1] GHL operates as a Non-Banking Financial Company (NBFC - Non-Deposit Taking), primarily engaged in investments in mutual funds, shares, and securities, along with lending activities. The company is also exploring additional investment opportunities in the public markets.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹9.59 Cr
52W High₹130
52W Low₹60.20
P/E Ratio43.58
P/B Ratio1.42
EPS₹2.47
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-1%
Sales Growth (3yr)32%
Profit Growth (3yr)105%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ganesh Holdings reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.04 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Ganesh Holdings quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-0.04–-0.04-0.45
Mar 20260.390.3487.180.343.82
Dec 20250.00-0.04–-0.04-0.45
Sep 20250.00-0.04–-0.04-0.45
Jun 20250.070.000.000.000.00
Mar 20250.03-0.22-733.33-0.22-2.47
Dec 20240.01-0.07-700.00-0.07-0.78
Sep 20240.02-0.02-100.00-0.02-0.22
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-33.3%-66.7%+0.0%+75.0%-100.0%-100.0%+1200.0%-100.0%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %-100.0%-700.0%-733.3%0.0%––87.2%–

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ganesh Holdings reported sales of ₹0.46 crore (+411.1%) and net profit of ₹0.26 crore, compared with the previous year.

Ganesh Holdings annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.460.2656.520.262.92
Mar 20250.09-0.30-333.33-0.30-3.37
Mar 20240.14-0.05-35.71-0.04-0.44
Mar 20230.200.0420.000.030.33
Mar 20220.02-0.13-650.00-0.13-1.44
Mar 20210.180.0422.220.060.67
Mar 20200.02-0.16-800.00-0.16-1.78
Mar 20190.16-0.05-31.25-0.07-0.78
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-36.0%-87.5%+800.0%-88.9%+900.0%-30.0%-35.7%+411.1%
Operating profit growth-600.0%––-425.0%–-225.0%––
Net profit growth-800.0%––-316.7%–-233.3%––
EPS growth-809.1%––-314.9%–-233.3%––
OPM %-31.3%-800.0%22.2%-650.0%20.0%-35.7%-333.3%56.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding67.83%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Ganesh Holdings.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Ganesh Holdings today?

Ganesh Holdings shares were last quoted at ₹115.00 (+2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Ganesh Holdings?

Ganesh Holdings has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 43.58 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.42. The industry P/E is 40.24.

What is the 52-week high and low of Ganesh Holdings?

The 52-week high of Ganesh Holdings is ₹130.00 and the 52-week low is ₹60.20.

What is the market cap of Ganesh Holdings?

The market capitalisation of Ganesh Holdings is about ₹9.59 crore.

How did Ganesh Holdings perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ganesh Holdings reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.04 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Ganesh Holdings a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ganesh Holdings has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 105.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Ganesh Holdings?

Promoters hold about 67.83% of Ganesh Holdings.

Which sector does Ganesh Holdings belong to?

Ganesh Holdings belongs to the Finance - Investments sector.

Other Finance - Investments stocks

All Finance - Investments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Ganesh Holdings →