Frontline Financial Services last traded at ₹25.94 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +139.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2.25 – ₹25.94, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Frontline Financial Services is engaged in the business of Trading of Construction Material.
Business Overview[1] It operates across two key segments—financial consultancy and trading. It provides a range of advisory services across banking, insurance, and wealth management, focusing on risk management, cost optimization, and digital transformation. Additionally, it is engaged in trading of building and construction materials, including Ready Mix Concrete (RMC), leveraging industry expertise and established supplier networks.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Frontline Financial Services reported sales of ₹0.29 crore (-43.1%) and net profit of ₹-0.01 crore (-200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.29 | -0.01 | -3.45 | -0.01 | – |
| Mar 2026 | 1.15 | 0.03 | 2.61 | 0.02 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 0.41 | -0.01 | -2.44 | -0.01 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 0.87 | 0.01 | 1.15 | 0.01 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 0.51 | 0.01 | 1.96 | 0.01 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 0.21 | -0.07 | -33.33 | 0.15 | – |
| Dec 2024 | 0.02 | -0.02 | -100.00 | -0.02 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 0.07 | -0.04 | -57.14 | -0.04 | – |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -95.0% | -95.9% | +110.0% | +155.0% | +1142.9% | +1950.0% | +447.6% | -43.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -500.0% | – | – | – | – | – | – | -200.0% |
| Net profit growth | -500.0% | – | – | – | – | – | -86.7% | -200.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | -57.1% | -100.0% | -33.3% | 2.0% | 1.2% | -2.4% | 2.6% | -3.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Frontline Financial Services reported sales of ₹2.94 crore (+488.0%) and net profit of ₹0.01 crore (-75.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2.94 | 0.02 | 0.68 | 0.01 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 0.50 | -0.11 | -22.00 | 0.04 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 2.52 | -0.04 | -1.59 | -0.05 | – |
| Mar 2023 | 2.07 | -0.13 | -6.28 | 0.05 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 0.11 | -0.10 | -90.91 | 0.01 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | -0.01 | – | 0.00 | – |
| Mar 2020 | 0.02 | -0.12 | -600.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Mar 2019 | 6.66 | 0.02 | 0.30 | 0.01 | – |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1652.6% | -99.7% | -100.0% | – | +1781.8% | +21.7% | -80.2% | +488.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | -700.0% | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -100.0% | – | – | +400.0% | -200.0% | – | -75.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 0.3% | -600.0% | – | -90.9% | -6.3% | -1.6% | -22.0% | 0.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Frontline Financial Services.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Frontline Financial Services.
Frontline Financial Services shares were last quoted at ₹25.94 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Frontline Financial Services has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 1,297.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.39. The industry P/E is 41.10.
The 52-week high of Frontline Financial Services is ₹25.94 and the 52-week low is ₹2.25.
The market capitalisation of Frontline Financial Services is about ₹15.31 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Frontline Financial Services reported sales of ₹0.29 crore (-43.1%) and net profit of ₹-0.01 crore (-200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Frontline Financial Services has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of -42.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 30.72% of Frontline Financial Services.
Frontline Financial Services belongs to the Finance - Investments sector.