FIRST FINTEC last traded at ₹14.07 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +57.7%, three months the stock moved +111.9%, year the stock moved +100.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.12 – ₹14.93, with the latest close 5.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2001, First Fintec Ltd is in the IT/ITES, KPO, ed-Tech and Fintech business[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] FFTL is in the business of Fintec & Edtec and IT/ITES (Education /Healthcare), offering: a) Fintec: Fusion of financial services & IT, evolving via Investec and SPAC at First Fintec. b) Analytics: Structured, iterative statistical analysis for business/institutional decision‑making, driven by First Fin Research Analytics. c) Edtec: Digital/e‑learning suites for K‑10 (CBSE + Maharashtra, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh boards, English & vernacular), simplifying student learning through digital offerings.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), FIRST FINTEC reported sales of ₹0.56 crore (-13.8%) and net profit of ₹0.06 crore (+20.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.56 | 0.02 | 3.57 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.43 | -0.25 | -58.14 | -0.33 | -0.32 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.77 | 0.14 | 18.18 | 0.16 | 0.15 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.68 | 0.06 | 8.82 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.65 | 0.04 | 6.15 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.43 | -0.25 | -58.14 | -0.29 | -0.28 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.51 | 0.09 | 17.65 | 0.26 | 0.25 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.49 | 0.04 | 8.16 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.0% | +6.3% | -12.2% | +62.5% | +38.8% | +51.0% | +0.0% | -13.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -50.0% | -25.0% | -327.3% | – | +50.0% | +55.6% | – | -50.0% |
| Net profit growth | -60.0% | +160.0% | – | – | +50.0% | -38.5% | – | +20.0% |
| EPS growth | -60.0% | +150.0% | – | – | +50.0% | -40.0% | – | +20.0% |
| OPM % | 8.2% | 17.7% | -58.1% | 6.2% | 8.8% | 18.2% | -58.1% | 3.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), FIRST FINTEC reported sales of ₹2.53 crore (+38.3%) and net profit of ₹-0.05 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2.53 | -0.03 | -1.19 | -0.05 | -0.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.83 | -0.19 | -10.38 | -0.10 | -0.10 |
| Mar 2024 | 1.78 | 0.31 | 17.42 | -0.19 | -0.18 |
| Mar 2023 | 5.83 | 0.31 | 5.32 | -1.65 | -1.59 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.63 | -0.47 | -74.60 | -3.38 | -3.25 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.13 | -1.14 | -876.92 | -7.04 | -6.77 |
| Mar 2020 | 1.33 | -0.58 | -43.61 | -4.89 | -4.70 |
| Mar 2019 | 6.67 | 1.08 | 16.19 | -1.74 | -1.67 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -33.4% | -80.1% | -90.2% | +384.6% | +825.4% | -69.5% | +2.8% | +38.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -3.6% | -153.7% | – | – | – | +0.0% | -161.3% | – |
| Net profit growth | -1550.0% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | -1491.7% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 16.2% | -43.6% | -876.9% | -74.6% | 5.3% | 17.4% | -10.4% | -1.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for FIRST FINTEC.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →First Fintec states RPT disclosures not applicable due to standalone structure - scanx.trade
First Fintec states RPT disclosures not applicable due to standalone structure - scanx.trade
FIRST FINTEC shares were last quoted at ₹14.07 (-2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
FIRST FINTEC has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -239.20 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.18. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of FIRST FINTEC is ₹12.66 and the 52-week low is ₹5.65.
The market capitalisation of FIRST FINTEC is about ₹12.44 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), FIRST FINTEC reported sales of ₹0.56 crore (-13.8%) and net profit of ₹0.06 crore (+20.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, FIRST FINTEC has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 25.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 47.40% of FIRST FINTEC.
FIRST FINTEC belongs to the Software sector.