Expleo Solutions last traded at ₹862.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.0%, three months the stock moved -4.2%, year the stock moved -17.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹682.45 – ₹1,112.20, with the latest close 22.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Expleo Solutions Ltd is an India-based software service provider primarily delivering software validation and verification services to the BFSI industry worldwide.[1]
Business Profile[1] Expleo Solutions Ltd is a technology, engineering, and consulting services company. Their core business is helping other businesses (their clients) successfully build and run complex digital systems- making sure these systems are reliable, high quality, secure, and scalable.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Expleo Solutions reported sales of ₹292.00 crore (+12.3%) and net profit of ₹34.00 crore (+70.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 292.00 | 42.00 | 15.00 | 34.00 | 22.02 |
| Mar 2026 | 286.00 | 43.00 | 15.00 | 42.00 | 26.85 |
| Dec 2025 | 279.00 | 46.00 | 16.00 | 22.00 | 14.26 |
| Sep 2025 | 283.00 | 47.00 | 17.00 | 40.00 | 25.62 |
| Jun 2025 | 260.00 | 30.00 | 11.00 | 20.00 | 13.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 256.00 | 40.00 | 16.00 | 24.00 | 15.52 |
| Dec 2024 | 258.00 | 39.00 | 15.00 | 20.00 | 12.75 |
| Sep 2024 | 259.00 | 42.00 | 16.00 | 35.00 | 22.87 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.7% | +3.2% | +0.4% | +3.2% | +9.3% | +8.1% | +11.7% | +12.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +23.5% | +2.6% | +17.6% | -23.1% | +11.9% | +17.9% | +7.5% | +40.0% |
| Net profit growth | +66.7% | -41.2% | +50.0% | -16.7% | +14.3% | +10.0% | +75.0% | +70.0% |
| EPS growth | +73.0% | -41.9% | +53.4% | -14.5% | +12.0% | +11.8% | +73.0% | +67.3% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 11.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Expleo Solutions reported sales of ₹1,108.00 crore (+8.1%) and net profit of ₹124.00 crore (+20.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,108 | 170.00 | 15.00 | 124.00 | 79.89 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,025 | 166.00 | 16.00 | 103.00 | 66.52 |
| Mar 2024 | 965.00 | 149.00 | 15.00 | 90.00 | 58.27 |
| Mar 2023 | 903.00 | 200.00 | 22.00 | 134.00 | 130.59 |
| Mar 2022 | 743.00 | 124.00 | 17.00 | 68.00 | 66.01 |
| Mar 2021 | 301.00 | 70.00 | 23.00 | 50.00 | 49.20 |
| Mar 2020 | 270.00 | 53.00 | 20.00 | 40.00 | 38.92 |
| Mar 2019 | 283.00 | 53.00 | 19.00 | 36.00 | 33.79 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.4% | -4.6% | +11.5% | +146.8% | +21.5% | +6.9% | +6.2% | +8.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +32.5% | +0.0% | +32.1% | +77.1% | +61.3% | -25.5% | +11.4% | +2.4% |
| Net profit growth | +12.5% | +11.1% | +25.0% | +36.0% | +97.1% | -32.8% | +14.4% | +20.4% |
| EPS growth | +13.2% | +15.2% | +26.4% | +34.2% | +97.8% | -55.4% | +14.2% | +20.1% |
| OPM % | 19.0% | 20.0% | 23.0% | 17.0% | 22.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Expleo Solutions.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Stocks to Watch Today, August 17, 2026: Expleo Solutions, Nahar Industrial Enterprises, IZMO, Puravankara and Solarworld Energy Solutions - scanx.trade
Volume Gainers, August 17, 2026, 11:30 AM IST: Expleo Solutions, Puravankara and Modern Threads in Focus
Expleo Solutions Releases Audio Recording of Investor Call Held on May 14, 2026 - scanx.trade
Expleo Solutions Limited Publishes Audio Recording of Analyst/Investor Call Held on May 14, 2026 - scanx.trade
Expleo Solutions Limited Publishes Audio Recording of Analyst/Investor Call Held on May 14, 2026 - scanx.trade
Expleo Solutions Limited Publishes Audio Recording of Analyst/Investor Call Held on May 14, 2026 - scanx.trade
Expleo Solutions Approves Incorporation of Wholly Owned Subsidiary in GIFT City, Gujarat - scanx.trade
Expleo Solutions reports Profit after tax of Rs 357.90 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Expleo Solutions Ltd Live Stock Price , Expleosol Live Share Price, 533121 - BSE
Expleo Solutions shares were last quoted at ₹862.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Expleo Solutions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.81 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.67. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of Expleo Solutions is ₹1,179.00 and the 52-week low is ₹644.10.
The market capitalisation of Expleo Solutions is about ₹1,350.92 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Expleo Solutions reported sales of ₹292.00 crore (+12.3%) and net profit of ₹34.00 crore (+70.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Expleo Solutions has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 0.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.05% of Expleo Solutions.
Expleo Solutions belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.