Espire Hospitality last traded at ₹144.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.1%, three months the stock moved -33.1%, year the stock moved -70.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹140.00 – ₹431.60, with the latest close 66.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, Espire Hospitality Ltd is in the business of hospitality including operating, managing, developing, renovating and promoting hotels /resorts and providing related services[1]
** Business Overview**[1] Espire Hospitality Limited (EHL) is in the hospitality sector, managing a diverse portfolio of luxury and mid-market hotels and resorts. The company operates 17 hotels across 14 destinations, with over 1,075 keys.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Espire Hospitality reported sales of ₹37.36 crore (+17.8%) and net profit of ₹2.62 crore (+83.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 37.36 | 6.91 | 18.50 | 2.62 | 1.76 |
| Mar 2026 | 42.67 | 4.91 | 11.51 | 4.22 | 2.83 |
| Dec 2025 | 40.97 | 14.63 | 35.71 | 8.19 | 5.49 |
| Sep 2025 | 18.90 | -2.03 | -10.74 | -5.71 | -3.83 |
| Jun 2025 | 31.71 | 7.58 | 23.90 | 1.43 | 0.96 |
| Mar 2025 | 40.63 | 7.95 | 19.57 | 4.49 | 3.01 |
| Dec 2024 | 41.19 | 8.38 | 20.34 | 2.79 | 2.07 |
| Sep 2024 | 20.30 | 3.72 | 18.33 | 0.96 | 0.71 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +317.7% | +259.4% | +310.8% | +90.7% | -6.9% | -0.5% | +5.0% | +17.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +160.1% | +299.0% | +579.5% | +373.8% | -154.6% | +74.6% | -38.2% | -8.8% |
| Net profit growth | +380.0% | +213.5% | +483.1% | +4666.7% | -694.8% | +193.5% | -6.0% | +83.2% |
| EPS growth | +373.3% | +213.6% | +428.1% | +4700.0% | -639.4% | +165.2% | -6.0% | +83.3% |
| OPM % | 18.3% | 20.3% | 19.6% | 23.9% | -10.7% | 35.7% | 11.5% | 18.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Espire Hospitality reported sales of ₹134.00 crore (+11.7%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 134.00 | 25.00 | 19.00 | 8.00 | 5.44 |
| Mar 2025 | 120.00 | 22.00 | 19.00 | 8.00 | 5.54 |
| Mar 2024 | 36.00 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 3.00 | 1.90 |
| Mar 2023 | 19.00 | 4.00 | 19.00 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2022 | 2.00 | 0.00 | -10.00 | 0.00 | -0.06 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | -1.00 | -582.00 | -1.00 | -0.48 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -144.00 | 0.00 | -0.07 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -30.00 | 0.00 | -0.05 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | +850.0% | +89.5% | +233.3% | +11.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | +75.0% | +214.3% | +13.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +166.7% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | +804.8% | +191.6% | -1.8% |
| OPM % | -30.0% | -144.0% | -582.0% | -10.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Espire Hospitality.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Espire Hospitality accepts resignation of independent director - scanx.trade
Espire Hospitality Limited Expands Uber-Luxury Portfolio with JW Marriott Resort & Spa Agreement Near Vrindavan - scanx.trade
Espire Hospitality Limited expands its uber-luxury portfolio by entering into an agreement with Marriott International to manage its upcoming ‘JW Marriott Resort & Spa’ near Vrindavan
Espire Hospitality Limited expands its uber-luxury portfolio by entering into an agreement with Marriott International to manage its upcoming ‘JW Marriott Resort & Spa’ near Vrindavan
Espire Hospitality Limited expands its uber-luxury portfolio by entering into an agreement with Marriott International to manage its upcoming ‘JW Marriott Resort & Spa’ near Vrindavan
Espire Hospitality shares were last quoted at ₹144.50 (+1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Espire Hospitality has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.75 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.12. The industry P/E is 45.95.
The 52-week high of Espire Hospitality is ₹529.85 and the 52-week low is ₹141.35.
The market capitalisation of Espire Hospitality is about ₹221.15 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Espire Hospitality reported sales of ₹37.36 crore (+17.8%) and net profit of ₹2.62 crore (+83.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Espire Hospitality has a 3-year ROE of 26.00%, 3-year profit growth of 207.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.25% of Espire Hospitality.
Espire Hospitality belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.
All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z