Enser Communications

IT Services & Consulting
₹14.50
-2.03%
Prev close ₹14.80
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Enser Communications Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Enser Communications →

Enser Communications Share Price Chart

Enser Communications last traded at ₹14.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.0%, three months the stock moved -5.8%, year the stock moved -33.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹9.75 – ₹21.50, with the latest close 32.6% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Enser Communications

Incorporated in 2008, Enser Communications Limited offers Business Process Management (BPM) services to companies in the insurance, e-commerce, education, and travel sectors.[1]

Business Overview:[1] ECL is an ISO and CMM level 5 Certified and SOC 2 Compliant company, which is engaged in the business of providing AI Powered Financial Technology Services. The company has serves ~100+ clients through its ~1500+ employees and ~8 service units. It serves as an AI-Integrated Revenue Partner for the BFSI Sector.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹132.05 Cr
52W High₹23.15
52W Low₹7.80
P/E Ratio13.17
P/B Ratio2.99
EPS₹1.15
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)27%
Sales Growth (3yr)50%
Profit Growth (3yr)88%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Enser Communications reported sales of ₹50.03 crore (+78.7%) and net profit of ₹4.80 crore (+53.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Enser Communications quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202650.038.1616.314.800.55
Sep 202535.669.1525.664.020.46
Mar 202531.306.0719.393.330.38
Sep 202439.027.1018.204.850.56
Mar 202427.995.2818.863.130.36
Sep 202318.093.4218.912.14107.00
Mar 202314.621.7011.630.93–
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+114.1%+97.1%+78.7%
Operating profit growth+257.1%+167.5%+54.5%
Net profit growth+258.1%+87.9%+53.4%
EPS growth–-99.6%+52.8%
OPM %19.4%25.7%16.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Enser Communications reported sales of ₹85.68 crore (+1.3%) and net profit of ₹8.81 crore (+0.3%), compared with the previous year.

Enser Communications annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202685.6817.3120.208.811.01
Mar 202584.5814.1516.738.780.99
Mar 202446.088.7018.885.270.60
Mar 202325.412.6210.311.35–
Mar 202216.601.8811.330.78–
Mar 20219.240.303.25-0.12–
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+79.7%+53.1%+81.3%+83.6%+1.3%
Operating profit growth+526.7%+39.4%+232.1%+62.6%+22.3%
Net profit growth–+73.1%+290.4%+66.6%+0.3%
EPS growth–––+65.0%+2.0%
OPM %11.3%10.3%18.9%16.7%20.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding66.60%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Enser Communications.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Enser Communications today?

Enser Communications shares were last quoted at ₹14.50 (-2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Enser Communications?

Enser Communications has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.17 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.99. The industry P/E is 42.12.

What is the 52-week high and low of Enser Communications?

The 52-week high of Enser Communications is ₹23.15 and the 52-week low is ₹7.80.

What is the market cap of Enser Communications?

The market capitalisation of Enser Communications is about ₹132.05 crore.

How did Enser Communications perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Enser Communications reported sales of ₹50.03 crore (+78.7%) and net profit of ₹4.80 crore (+53.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Enser Communications a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Enser Communications has a 3-year ROE of 27.00%, 3-year profit growth of 88.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Enser Communications?

Promoters hold about 66.60% of Enser Communications.

Which sector does Enser Communications belong to?

Enser Communications belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.

Other IT Services & Consulting stocks

All IT Services & Consulting stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Enser Communications →