eMudhra last traded at ₹556.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +11.2%, three months the stock moved +16.7%, year the stock moved -16.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹384.25 – ₹662.35, with the latest close 16.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Emudhra is a licensed certifying authority involved in issuing digital signature certificates in India under its eMudhra brand. The company is licensed by the Controller of Certifying Authorities (CCA), Ministry of Information Technology, and operates under the guidelines set by the Information technology Act.[1]
Business Segments[1] The company operates across 3 key business segments spanning enterprise solutions, digital trust services and transformation services.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), eMudhra reported sales of ₹191.00 crore (+29.9%) and net profit of ₹32.00 crore (+28.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 191.00 | 50.00 | 26.00 | 32.00 | 3.88 |
| Mar 2026 | 193.00 | 42.00 | 22.00 | 30.00 | 3.50 |
| Dec 2025 | 188.00 | 41.00 | 22.00 | 29.00 | 3.46 |
| Sep 2025 | 173.00 | 41.00 | 24.00 | 26.00 | 3.05 |
| Jun 2025 | 147.00 | 35.00 | 24.00 | 25.00 | 3.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 147.00 | 35.00 | 24.00 | 24.00 | 2.88 |
| Dec 2024 | 139.00 | 30.00 | 22.00 | 22.00 | 2.53 |
| Sep 2024 | 141.00 | 32.00 | 23.00 | 22.00 | 2.65 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +46.9% | +43.3% | +47.0% | +59.8% | +22.7% | +35.3% | +31.3% | +29.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +14.3% | +20.0% | +6.1% | +29.6% | +28.1% | +36.7% | +20.0% | +42.9% |
| Net profit growth | +15.8% | +10.0% | +14.3% | +38.9% | +18.2% | +31.8% | +25.0% | +28.0% |
| EPS growth | +12.8% | -1.9% | +13.4% | +38.9% | +15.1% | +36.8% | +21.5% | +29.3% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 22.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 26.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), eMudhra reported sales of ₹702.00 crore (+35.3%) and net profit of ₹110.00 crore (+26.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 702.00 | 159.00 | 23.00 | 110.00 | 13.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 519.00 | 124.00 | 24.00 | 87.00 | 10.22 |
| Mar 2024 | 373.00 | 110.00 | 29.00 | 76.00 | 9.06 |
| Mar 2023 | 249.00 | 87.00 | 35.00 | 61.00 | 7.90 |
| Mar 2022 | 183.00 | 67.00 | 37.00 | 41.00 | 5.90 |
| Mar 2021 | 132.00 | 40.00 | 30.00 | 25.00 | 2.49 |
| Mar 2020 | 116.00 | 32.00 | 27.00 | 18.00 | 2.37 |
| Mar 2019 | 102.00 | 32.00 | 32.00 | 17.00 | 2.49 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.7% | +13.8% | +38.6% | +36.1% | +49.8% | +39.1% | +35.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +25.0% | +67.5% | +29.9% | +26.4% | +12.7% | +28.2% |
| Net profit growth | +5.9% | +38.9% | +64.0% | +48.8% | +24.6% | +14.5% | +26.4% |
| EPS growth | -4.8% | +5.1% | +136.9% | +33.9% | +14.7% | +12.8% | +27.4% |
| OPM % | 27.0% | 30.0% | 37.0% | 35.0% | 29.0% | 24.0% | 23.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for eMudhra.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →eMudhra share price jumps 12% today, extends gains for second session | What's behind the rally?
eMudhra zooms 20% amid huge volumes in weak market; here's why - Business Standard
eMudhra zooms 20% amid huge volumes in weak market; here's why - business-standard.com
Price Band Hitters, September 15, 2026 at 12:00 PM IST: eMudhra Ltd Hits 20% Upper Band, PNC Infratech Ltd Falls 20%
eMudhra Reports 15% Growth in Q2 Net Profit, Revenue Rises 23%, Completes Two Strategic Acquisitions - scanx.trade
eMudhra Reports 15% Growth in Q2 Net Profit, Revenue Rises 23%, Completes Two Strategic Acquisitions - scanx.trade
eMudhra Reports 15% Growth in Q2 Net Profit, Revenue Rises 23%, Completes Two Strategic Acquisitions - scanx.trade
eMudhra Reports 15% Growth in Q2 Net Profit, Revenue Rises 23%, Completes Two Strategic Acquisitions - scanx.trade
eMudhra Reports 15% Growth in Q2 Net Profit, Revenue Rises 23%, Completes Two Strategic Acquisitions - scanx.trade
eMudhra FY26: 35% Revenue Growth, PAT at Rs. 1,100 Mn; Dividend Declared - scanx.trade
eMudhra shares were last quoted at ₹556.30 (-2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
eMudhra has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 47.34 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.77. The industry P/E is 42.12.
The 52-week high of eMudhra is ₹690.00 and the 52-week low is ₹365.75.
The market capitalisation of eMudhra is about ₹5,444.87 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), eMudhra reported sales of ₹191.00 crore (+29.9%) and net profit of ₹32.00 crore (+28.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, eMudhra has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 19.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 54.39% of eMudhra.
eMudhra belongs to the Software sector.