Elnet Technologies

IT Services & Consulting
₹66.85
+0%
Prev close ₹66.85
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Elnet Technologies Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Elnet Technologies →

Elnet Technologies Share Price Chart

Elnet Technologies last traded at ₹66.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -78.6%, three months the stock moved -80.3%, year the stock moved -82.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹66.85 – ₹372.85, with the latest close 82.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Elnet Technologies

Incorporated in 1990, Elnet Technologies Ltd develops and maintains an integrated software technology park and infra structure for Business Process Outsourcing Industries[1]

Business Overview:[1] ETL is an ISO 9001 : 2008 certified company with a Quality Management System. It provides professionally managed infrastructural facilities to IT and ITES industry

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹124.46 Cr
52W High₹397.50
52W Low₹285.05
P/E Ratio6.19
P/B Ratio1.84
EPS₹50.25
Dividend Yield0.64%
ROE (3yr)12%
Sales Growth (3yr)0%
Profit Growth (3yr)14%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Elnet Technologies reported sales of ₹6.74 crore (+10.7%) and net profit of ₹5.03 crore (+0.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Elnet Technologies quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20266.744.4866.475.0312.58
Mar 20266.164.3270.135.0212.55
Dec 20256.454.3567.445.0312.58
Sep 20256.254.1566.405.0212.55
Jun 20256.093.7862.075.0212.55
Mar 20255.233.1460.044.7311.82
Dec 20245.883.8865.994.3210.80
Sep 20246.034.0667.334.4511.12
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-10.8%-13.3%-11.2%+3.4%+3.6%+9.7%+17.8%+10.7%
Operating profit growth-13.8%-17.4%-17.2%+3.6%+2.2%+12.1%+37.6%+18.5%
Net profit growth-6.5%-9.2%+16.8%+24.0%+12.8%+16.4%+6.1%+0.2%
EPS growth-6.6%-9.2%+16.8%+24.0%+12.9%+16.5%+6.2%+0.2%
OPM %67.3%66.0%60.0%62.1%66.4%67.4%70.1%66.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Elnet Technologies reported sales of ₹25.00 crore (+8.7%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (+11.1%), compared with the previous year.

Elnet Technologies annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202625.0017.0067.0020.0050.22
Mar 202523.0015.0064.0018.0043.88
Mar 202426.0018.0067.0017.0043.72
Mar 202325.0016.0064.0014.0034.22
Mar 202222.0016.0071.0013.0031.52
Mar 202121.0016.0073.0012.0029.98
Mar 202024.0014.0060.0011.0027.12
Mar 201921.0011.0054.008.0021.02
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-4.5%+14.3%-12.5%+4.8%+13.6%+4.0%-11.5%+8.7%
Operating profit growth-8.3%+27.3%+14.3%+0.0%+0.0%+12.5%-16.7%+13.3%
Net profit growth-11.1%+37.5%+9.1%+8.3%+7.7%+21.4%+5.9%+11.1%
EPS growth-6.6%+29.0%+10.5%+5.1%+8.6%+27.8%+0.4%+14.4%
OPM %54.0%60.0%73.0%71.0%64.0%67.0%64.0%67.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding52.85%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Elnet Technologies.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Elnet Technologies today?

Elnet Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹66.85 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Elnet Technologies?

Elnet Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.19 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.84. The industry P/E is 22.54.

What is the 52-week high and low of Elnet Technologies?

The 52-week high of Elnet Technologies is ₹397.50 and the 52-week low is ₹285.05.

What is the market cap of Elnet Technologies?

The market capitalisation of Elnet Technologies is about ₹124.46 crore.

How did Elnet Technologies perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Elnet Technologies reported sales of ₹6.74 crore (+10.7%) and net profit of ₹5.03 crore (+0.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Elnet Technologies a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Elnet Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Elnet Technologies?

Promoters hold about 52.85% of Elnet Technologies.

Which sector does Elnet Technologies belong to?

Elnet Technologies belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.

Other IT Services & Consulting stocks

All IT Services & Consulting stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Elnet Technologies →