Dynacons Systems and Solutions

IT Services & Consulting
₹1005.55
-0.97%
Prev close ₹1015.45
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Dynacons Systems and Solutions Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Dynacons Systems and Solutions →

Dynacons Systems and Solutions Share Price Chart

Dynacons Systems and Solutions last traded at ₹1,005.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.0%, three months the stock moved -41.9%, year the stock moved +2.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹855.70 – ₹1,736.90, with the latest close 42.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Dynacons Systems and Solutions

Incorporated in 1995, Dynacons Ltd provides IT infrastructure-related activities[1]

Key Offerings[1][2] 1. Data Centre & Cloud Solutions: Modernizes enterprise IT using HCI, SDS, virtualization, and hybrid/multi-cloud setups, along with backup, DR, and optimization tools. Serves major BFSI and government clients (e.g., Canara Bank, BoM). Key contributor to System Integration revenue.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹1303.32 Cr
52W High₹1925.65
52W Low₹781.50
P/E Ratio15.37
P/B Ratio3.89
EPS₹66.58
Dividend Yield0.05%
ROE (3yr)35%
Sales Growth (3yr)21%
Profit Growth (3yr)36%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dynacons Systems and Solutions reported sales of ₹311.00 crore (-5.5%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Dynacons Systems and Solutions quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026311.0040.0013.0020.0015.36
Mar 2026402.0036.009.0019.0015.02
Dec 2025340.0041.0012.0023.0018.43
Sep 2025352.0037.0011.0023.0017.74
Jun 2025329.0032.0010.0020.0015.41
Mar 2025331.0029.009.0018.0014.28
Dec 2024309.0029.009.0018.0014.40
Sep 2024306.0026.008.0018.0014.36
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+39.1%+36.1%+17.4%+2.5%+15.0%+10.0%+21.5%-5.5%
Operating profit growth+36.8%+52.6%+45.0%+28.0%+42.3%+41.4%+24.1%+25.0%
Net profit growth+38.5%+38.5%+28.6%+11.1%+27.8%+27.8%+5.6%+0.0%
EPS growth+45.1%+39.9%+27.0%+10.8%+23.5%+28.0%+5.2%-0.3%
OPM %8.0%9.0%9.0%10.0%11.0%12.0%9.0%13.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Dynacons Systems and Solutions reported sales of ₹1,423.00 crore (+12.3%) and net profit of ₹85.00 crore (+18.1%), compared with the previous year.

Dynacons Systems and Solutions annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261,423146.0010.0085.0066.56
Mar 20251,267105.008.0072.0056.90
Mar 20241,02478.008.0054.0042.44
Mar 2023804.0055.007.0033.0026.30
Mar 2022654.0031.005.0016.0014.59
Mar 2021436.0019.004.009.009.10
Mar 2020328.0015.004.006.006.67
Mar 2019304.0012.004.004.004.57
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+44.1%+7.9%+32.9%+50.0%+22.9%+27.4%+23.7%+12.3%
Operating profit growth+71.4%+25.0%+26.7%+63.2%+77.4%+41.8%+34.6%+39.0%
Net profit growth+100.0%+50.0%+50.0%+77.8%+106.3%+63.6%+33.3%+18.1%
EPS growth+66.8%+46.0%+36.4%+60.3%+80.3%+61.4%+34.1%+17.0%
OPM %4.0%4.0%4.0%5.0%7.0%8.0%8.0%10.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding60.89%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Dynacons Systems and Solutions.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Dynacons Systems and Solutions today?

Dynacons Systems and Solutions shares were last quoted at ₹1,005.55 (-1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Dynacons Systems and Solutions?

Dynacons Systems and Solutions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.37 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.89. The industry P/E is 73.93.

What is the 52-week high and low of Dynacons Systems and Solutions?

The 52-week high of Dynacons Systems and Solutions is ₹1,925.65 and the 52-week low is ₹781.50.

What is the market cap of Dynacons Systems and Solutions?

The market capitalisation of Dynacons Systems and Solutions is about ₹1,303.32 crore.

How did Dynacons Systems and Solutions perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dynacons Systems and Solutions reported sales of ₹311.00 crore (-5.5%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Dynacons Systems and Solutions a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Dynacons Systems and Solutions has a 3-year ROE of 35.00%, 3-year profit growth of 36.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Dynacons Systems and Solutions?

Promoters hold about 60.89% of Dynacons Systems and Solutions.

Which sector does Dynacons Systems and Solutions belong to?

Dynacons Systems and Solutions belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.

Other IT Services & Consulting stocks

All IT Services & Consulting stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Dynacons Systems and Solutions →