DRC Systems India last traded at ₹12.66 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.9%, three months the stock moved -17.2%, year the stock moved -39.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹12.34 – ₹19.72, with the latest close 35.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2012, DRC Systems India Ltd is an IT services and Consultancy company[1]
Business Overview:[1] DRCSIL is a member of the Electronics & Computer Software Export Promotion Council. It is appraised at CMMI Maturity Level 3 and is an Adobe Solutions Partner Bronze company that is certified by Adobe to provide integration, implementation, and consulting services for the Adobe suite of products. Company provides software development and offers a complete range of IT and IT-enabled solutions which include mobile app development, website development, AI and automation, enterprise solutions, cloud-based services, digital marketing services, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), DRC Systems India reported sales of ₹23.38 crore (+27.8%) and net profit of ₹5.56 crore (+27.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 23.38 | 6.40 | 27.37 | 5.56 | 0.39 |
| Mar 2026 | 27.20 | 7.11 | 26.14 | 5.82 | 0.36 |
| Dec 2025 | 27.18 | 7.45 | 27.41 | 4.99 | 0.38 |
| Sep 2025 | 22.83 | 6.18 | 27.07 | 4.17 | 0.32 |
| Jun 2025 | 18.29 | 6.39 | 34.94 | 4.35 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2025 | 16.93 | 6.01 | 35.50 | 4.41 | 0.33 |
| Dec 2024 | 16.95 | 5.02 | 29.62 | 3.55 | 0.27 |
| Sep 2024 | 16.14 | 4.47 | 27.70 | 3.27 | 0.25 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +63.2% | +25.0% | -1.1% | +19.1% | +41.4% | +60.4% | +60.7% | +27.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +81.0% | -12.1% | +25.2% | +22.2% | +38.3% | +48.4% | +18.3% | +0.2% |
| Net profit growth | +120.9% | -30.4% | +11.4% | +13.0% | +27.5% | +40.6% | +32.0% | +27.8% |
| EPS growth | +127.3% | -28.9% | +10.0% | +13.8% | +28.0% | +40.7% | +9.1% | +18.2% |
| OPM % | 27.7% | 29.6% | 35.5% | 34.9% | 27.1% | 27.4% | 26.1% | 27.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), DRC Systems India reported sales of ₹96.00 crore (+47.7%) and net profit of ₹19.00 crore (+26.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 96.00 | 27.00 | 28.00 | 19.00 | 1.34 |
| Mar 2025 | 65.00 | 21.00 | 32.00 | 15.00 | 1.13 |
| Mar 2024 | 48.00 | 15.00 | 31.00 | 12.00 | 0.88 |
| Mar 2023 | 26.00 | 6.00 | 23.00 | 7.00 | 0.51 |
| Mar 2022 | 20.00 | 2.00 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +30.0% | +84.6% | +35.4% | +47.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +200.0% | +150.0% | +40.0% | +28.6% |
| Net profit growth | +600.0% | +71.4% | +25.0% | +26.7% |
| EPS growth | +750.0% | +72.5% | +28.4% | +18.6% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 31.0% | 32.0% | 28.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for DRC Systems India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →DRC Systems India consolidated net profit rises 17.01% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
DRC Systems India consolidated net profit rises 17.01% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
DRC Systems India Limited Schedules Board Meeting on May 18, 2026 to Approve FY26 Audited Financial Results - scanx.trade
Bosch, Tata AutoComp form equal-share JV to make eAxle systems in India
Bosch, Tata AutoComp form equal-share JV to make eAxle systems in India
Bosch, Tata AutoComp form equal-share JV to make eAxle systems in India
Bosch, Tata AutoComp form equal-share JV to make eAxle systems in India
Bosch, Tata AutoComp form equal-share JV to make eAxle systems in India
Bosch, Tata AutoComp form equal-share JV to make eAxle systems in India
Bosch, Tata AutoComp form equal-share JV to make eAxle systems in India
DRC Systems India shares were last quoted at ₹12.66 (-1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
DRC Systems India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.93 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.55. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of DRC Systems India is ₹22.40 and the 52-week low is ₹11.56.
The market capitalisation of DRC Systems India is about ₹182.70 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), DRC Systems India reported sales of ₹23.38 crore (+27.8%) and net profit of ₹5.56 crore (+27.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, DRC Systems India has a 3-year ROE of 25.00%, 3-year profit growth of 44.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 20.63% of DRC Systems India.
DRC Systems India belongs to the Software sector.