Dhampure Specialty Sugars last traded at ₹147.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +7.6%, three months the stock moved +24.2%, year the stock moved +58.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹83.51 – ₹161.90, with the latest close 8.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Established in 1992, Dhampure Speciality Sugars Limited is into manufacturing and trading of sugars and allied activities
Business Overview:[1] The Company is engaged in the manufacturing, processing, trading, import, and export of a wide range of sugar products, including raw sugar, refined sugar, gur, khandsari, and related by-products. Its subsidiary companies operate in the fast-moving consumer goods (FMCG) segment.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dhampure Specialty Sugars reported sales of ₹17.42 crore (+74.7%) and net profit of ₹1.71 crore (+76.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 17.42 | 2.24 | 12.86 | 1.71 | 1.96 |
| Mar 2026 | 17.31 | 0.59 | 3.41 | 0.59 | 0.68 |
| Dec 2025 | 16.35 | 2.48 | 15.17 | 2.04 | 2.34 |
| Sep 2025 | 14.76 | 3.12 | 21.14 | 1.95 | 2.23 |
| Jun 2025 | 9.97 | 1.09 | 10.93 | 0.97 | 1.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 12.94 | 0.27 | 2.09 | 0.49 | 0.59 |
| Dec 2024 | 11.42 | 0.74 | 6.48 | 0.73 | 0.92 |
| Sep 2024 | 8.42 | 1.78 | 21.14 | 1.10 | 1.39 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.8% | +33.7% | +52.1% | +42.0% | +75.3% | +43.2% | +33.8% | +74.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +10.6% | -3.9% | – | +53.5% | +75.3% | +235.1% | +118.5% | +105.5% |
| Net profit growth | -4.3% | +35.2% | – | +73.2% | +77.3% | +179.5% | +20.4% | +76.3% |
| EPS growth | -4.1% | +35.3% | – | +63.4% | +60.4% | +154.3% | +15.3% | +69.0% |
| OPM % | 21.1% | 6.5% | 2.1% | 10.9% | 21.1% | 15.2% | 3.4% | 12.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Dhampure Specialty Sugars reported sales of ₹58.39 crore (+46.7%) and net profit of ₹5.55 crore (+92.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 58.39 | 7.27 | 12.45 | 5.55 | 6.36 |
| Mar 2025 | 39.80 | 3.51 | 8.82 | 2.88 | 3.46 |
| Mar 2024 | 29.01 | 0.74 | 2.55 | 0.94 | 1.19 |
| Mar 2023 | 21.56 | -0.17 | -0.79 | 2.07 | 2.60 |
| Mar 2022 | 23.70 | 0.49 | 2.07 | 0.43 | 0.55 |
| Mar 2021 | 15.77 | 0.26 | 1.65 | 1.63 | 2.07 |
| Mar 2020 | 7.46 | 0.07 | 0.94 | -0.25 | -0.32 |
| Mar 2019 | 8.14 | 0.68 | 8.35 | 0.52 | 0.66 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -5.1% | -8.4% | +111.4% | +50.3% | -9.0% | +34.6% | +37.2% | +46.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +6700.0% | -89.7% | +271.4% | +88.5% | -134.7% | – | +374.3% | +107.1% |
| Net profit growth | +52.9% | -148.1% | – | -73.6% | +381.4% | -54.6% | +206.4% | +92.7% |
| EPS growth | +46.7% | -148.5% | – | -73.4% | +372.7% | -54.2% | +190.8% | +83.8% |
| OPM % | 8.4% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 2.1% | -0.8% | 2.6% | 8.8% | 12.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Dhampure Specialty Sugars.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Dhampure Specialty Sugars.
Dhampure Specialty Sugars shares were last quoted at ₹147.90 (+2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Dhampure Specialty Sugars has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.66 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.83. The industry P/E is 24.85.
The 52-week high of Dhampure Specialty Sugars is ₹167.00 and the 52-week low is ₹82.00.
The market capitalisation of Dhampure Specialty Sugars is about ₹129.79 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dhampure Specialty Sugars reported sales of ₹17.42 crore (+74.7%) and net profit of ₹1.71 crore (+76.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Dhampure Specialty Sugars has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 164.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 60.27% of Dhampure Specialty Sugars.
Dhampure Specialty Sugars belongs to the Sugar sector.