Dhampur Bio Organics last traded at ₹148.04 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +23.4%, three months the stock moved +40.4%, year the stock moved +79.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹70.53 – ₹148.04, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2022, Dhampur Bio Organics Ltd manufactures sugar, chemicals, ethanol, co-generation of power and other allied products[1]
Busienss Overview:[1][2] DBOL is an integrated sugarcane processing company with a growing presence in agri-business and bioenergy. It manufactures refined and raw sugar, bio-fuels, biomass-based renewable power, and other related products.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dhampur Bio Organics reported sales of ₹533.00 crore (+8.3%) and net profit of ₹37.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 533.00 | 9.00 | 1.70 | 37.00 | 5.54 |
| Mar 2026 | 460.00 | 80.00 | 17.00 | 46.00 | 6.97 |
| Dec 2025 | 486.00 | 43.00 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 2.55 |
| Sep 2025 | 558.00 | -8.00 | -1.40 | -16.00 | -2.41 |
| Jun 2025 | 492.00 | 9.00 | 1.80 | -22.00 | -3.31 |
| Mar 2025 | 464.00 | 96.00 | 21.00 | 45.00 | 6.75 |
| Dec 2024 | 464.00 | 16.00 | 3.40 | -7.00 | -1.03 |
| Sep 2024 | 466.00 | -10.00 | -2.10 | -23.00 | -3.52 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -13.4% | +65.7% | +0.2% | +5.4% | +19.7% | +4.7% | -0.9% | +8.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -152.6% | – | +18.5% | -72.7% | – | +168.8% | -16.7% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +15.4% | – | – | – | +2.2% | – |
| EPS growth | -35300.0% | – | +13.6% | -16650.0% | – | – | +3.3% | – |
| OPM % | -2.1% | 3.4% | 21.0% | 1.8% | -1.4% | 9.0% | 17.0% | 1.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Dhampur Bio Organics reported sales of ₹2,109.00 crore (+13.3%) and net profit of ₹25.00 crore (+66.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,109 | 131.00 | 6.00 | 25.00 | 3.79 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,862 | 135.00 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 2.21 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,864 | 140.00 | 8.00 | 46.00 | 7.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,408 | 205.00 | 8.00 | 111.00 | 16.74 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,564 | 183.00 | 12.00 | 102.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +54.0% | -22.6% | -0.1% | +13.3% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +12.0% | -31.7% | -3.6% | -3.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | +8.8% | -58.6% | -67.4% | +66.7% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -58.2% | -68.4% | +71.5% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Dhampur Bio Organics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sonitron Limited Acquires 40,000 Shares of Dhampur Bio Organics in Two Open Market Transactions - scanx.trade
Dhampur Bio Organics swings to profit in Q1FY27, revenue rises - scanx.trade
Dhampur Bio Organics Signs JV with Orgonew to Develop Functional Food Products - scanx.trade
Dhampur Bio Organics Incorporates Wholly Owned Subsidiary in Dubai, UAE - scanx.trade
Dhampur Bio Organics gets nod to incorporate subsidiary in UAE
Dhampur Bio Organics shares were last quoted at ₹148.04 (+4.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Dhampur Bio Organics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.63 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.76. The industry P/E is 24.85.
The 52-week high of Dhampur Bio Organics is ₹139.00 and the 52-week low is ₹69.10.
The market capitalisation of Dhampur Bio Organics is about ₹808.93 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dhampur Bio Organics reported sales of ₹533.00 crore (+8.3%) and net profit of ₹37.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Dhampur Bio Organics has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of -38.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 50.78% of Dhampur Bio Organics.
Dhampur Bio Organics belongs to the Sugar sector.